Headlines  Bills  ElectionTrack
Create Account  Log In

Election Track: keeping you
in the loop

Contributions to Berg For Insurance Commissioner 2010, Patty
Contributions since: $0

Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date
SEIU UNITED HEALTHCARE WORKERS WEST PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581421002010-02-052010-03-22
CALIFORNIA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 95814-10002010-02-052010-03-22
PECHANGA BAND OF MISSION INDIANSTEMECULA, CA 92593-11492010-02-052010-03-22
CALIFORNIA APPLICANTS ATTORNEYS ASSOCIATIONSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002008-06-272008-07-31
CALIFORNIA-NEVADA CONFERENCE OF OPERATING ENGINEERS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581425002008-06-262008-07-31
COLLATERAL PROMOTION TRUSTEE ACCOUNTVALLEY SPRINGS, CA 9525210002008-06-262008-07-31
CALIFORNIA MEDICAL ASSOCIATION ( CALPAC )SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002008-06-262008-07-31
PERSONAL INSURANCE FEDERATION OF CA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002008-06-252008-07-31
GENENTECH, INC.S. SAN FRANCISCO, CA 9408310002008-06-252008-07-31
CA NURSES ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002008-06-252008-07-31
CCPOA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEESACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002008-06-192008-07-31
CALIFORNIA PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9583310002008-06-172008-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF PSYCHIATRIC TECH., INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002008-06-132008-07-31
CITY AMBULANCE OF EUREKA, FORTUNA AND GARBERVILLEEUREKA, CA 9550110002008-06-132008-07-31
FIRST AMERICAN TITLE INSURANCE COMPANYSANTA ANA, CA 9270710002008-06-132008-07-31
EDSPLANO, CA 9502410002008-06-132008-07-31
UNION OF AMERICAN PHYSICIANS & DENTISTS MEDICAL DEFENSE FUNDOAKLAND, CA 9461210002008-06-022008-07-31
SKILLED HEALTHCARE, LLCFOOTHILL RANCH, CA 9261010002008-05-272008-07-31
KINDRED HEALTHCARE OPERATING, INC.LOUISVILLE, KY 4020210002008-05-232008-07-31
COUNTRY VILLA SERVICE CORP.LOS ANGELES, CA 9005636002008-05-202008-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOC. OF PROFESSIONAL LIABILITY INSURES PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-12-072008-03-24
UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATIONSAN ANTONIO, TX 7828810002007-12-042008-03-24
BRENDA A. GOOSBYEUREKA, CA 95503DIRECTOR/HOME HEALTH1002007-11-082008-03-24
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS, PACIFIC RACING ASSOCIATION, INC.ARCADIA, CA 9106610002007-10-222008-03-24
BARBARA GROOMLOLETA, CA 95551RETIRED/N/A3002007-10-192008-03-24
HUMBOLDT NEUROLOGICAL MEDICAL GROUP INC.EUREKA, CA 955032502007-10-092008-03-24
SEMPRASAN DIEGO, CA 9210110002007-10-092008-03-24
CALIFORNIA BEER & BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS COMMUNITY AFFAIRSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-10-032008-03-24
BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE COUNTIES PACEUREKA, CA 955011002007-10-032008-03-24
WESTERN UNITED DAIRYMEN PACMODESTO, CA 953545002007-10-032008-03-24
CARTER PROPERTIESEUREKA, CA 955012502007-10-012008-03-24
JOAN RAINWATER-GISHEUREKA, CA 95503VP/SIX RIVERS BANK1002007-10-012008-03-24
JUDITH L. EDSONARCATA, CA 95521ATTORNEY/JUDITH L. EDSON ATTORNEY AT LAW2502007-10-012008-03-24
DEBRA BRONERCRESCENT CITY, CA 95531RETIRED/N/A2502007-10-012008-03-24
LYNNE WELLSBAYSIDE, CA 95524RETIRED/N/A4002007-10-012008-03-24
GARY PHILPFORTUNA, CA 95540RETIRED/N/A1002007-10-012008-03-24
ALLAN KATZEUREKA, CA 95501DIRECTOR/COUNTY HEALTH ALLIANCE1002007-10-012008-03-24
SAMUEL P. OLINERARCATA, CA 95521RETIRED/N/A1002007-10-012008-03-24
JON SAPPERFORTUNA, CA 95540ASST. SUPERINTENDENT/HUMBOLDT COUNTY1502007-10-012008-03-24
LOUIS D. BUCHERFORTUNA, CA 95540RETIRED/N/A1002007-10-012008-03-24
CAROL A. OLLIVIERMCKINLEYVILLE, CA 95519RETIRED/N/A1002007-10-012008-03-24
JULIE FULKERSONTRINIDAD, CA 95570CITY COUNCIL MEMBER/CITY OF TRINIDAD1002007-10-012008-03-24
EVELYN P. BENNETTARCATA, CA 95521RETIRED/N/A1502007-10-012008-03-24
MILTON J. BOYDARCATA, CA 95521RETIRED/N/A1002007-10-012008-03-24
CRAIG L. PERRONEEUREKA, CA 95503CEO/DEL REKA DISTRIBUTORS2002007-10-012008-03-24
STEVEN E. SCHONFELD, D.D.S., INC.EUREKA, CA 955031502007-10-012008-03-24
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISONROSEMEAD, CA 9177010002007-09-272008-03-24
HUMBOLDT ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOC., INC.EUREKA, CA 955035002007-09-242008-03-24
HERRMANN L. SPETZLERKNEELAND, CA 95549COUNSELOR/SIX RIVERS PLANNED PARENTHOOD1002007-09-242008-03-24
NANCY B. LENGYELEUREKA, CA 95503RETIRED/N/A2502007-09-212008-03-24
SANOFI PASTEUR, INC.SWIFTWATER, PA 183702502007-09-212008-03-24
CALIFORNIA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-09-212008-03-24
KAY ESCARDAEUREKA, CA 95503RETIRED/N/A1002007-09-202008-03-24
IRA S. BLATTARCATA, CA 95518ATTORNEY/IRA S. BLATT1002007-09-202008-03-24
MAGGIE BANDUCCIBAYSIDE, CA 95524RETIRED/N/A1002007-09-192008-03-24
PECHANGA BAND OF MISSION INDIANSTEMECULA, CA 9259336002007-09-192008-03-24
THE SUN VALLEY GROUPARCATA, CA 955211502007-09-172008-03-24
LAW OFFICE OF ZACHARY E. ZWERDLINGEUREKA, CA 955012002007-09-172008-03-24
MICHELE MCKEEGANEUREKA, CA 95503CONSULTANT/MICHELE MCKEEGAN1002007-09-142008-03-24
FAYE EMADBAYSIDE, CA 95524FINANCIAL ADVISOR/MORGAN STANLEY1002007-09-142008-03-24
JAMES HITCHCOCKARCATA, CA 95521ACCOUNTANT/JAMES HITCHCOCK1252007-09-132008-03-24
DAVID F. HITCHCOCKARCATA, CA 95521CONSULTANT/DAVID F. HITCHCOCK1252007-09-132008-03-24
ROLLIN C. RICHMONDBAYSIDE SOUTH, CA 95524EDUCATOR/HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY1002007-09-132008-03-24
TINA SHELTON MACKENZIEMC KINLEYVILLE, CA 95519DIRECTOR/PLANNED PARENTHOOD1002007-09-112008-03-24
SALLY M. TANNERFERNDALE, CA 95536RETIRED/N/A5002007-09-112008-03-24
ELK VALLEY RANCHERIACRESCENT CITY, CA 9553110002007-09-112008-03-24
CHER - AE HEIGHTS INDIAN COMMUNITY OF THE TRINIDAD RANCHERIATRINIDAD, CA 955705002007-09-112008-03-24
JOAN M. GALLEGOSEUREKA, CA 95503ATTORNEY/LAW OFFICE OF JOAN M. GALLEGOS1002007-09-112008-03-24
JAMES R. SMITHEUREKA, CA 95503COUNTY SUPERVISOR/EUREKA COUNTY1502007-09-072008-03-24
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF PROFESSIONAL SCIENTIST CAPS- PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-09-072008-03-24
GARY R. BLATNICKCRESCENT CITY, CA 95531DIRECTOR/DEL NORTE COUNTY, HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES2502007-09-042008-03-24
RICH GHILARDUCCIRIO DELL, CA 95562ASSOCIATE/HUMBOLDT CREAMERY5002007-09-042008-03-24
KATHRYN L. CORBETTARCATA, CA 95521RETIRED/N/A1502007-09-012008-03-24
PERSONAL INSURANCE FEDERATION OF CA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-09-012008-03-24
CA NURSES ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-08-292008-03-24
AIOLI BODEGA ESPANOLASACRAMENTO, CA 958144802007-08-282008-03-24
CALIFORNIA DEFENSE COUNSEL PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-08-242008-03-24
CA PHYSICAL THERAPY PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9583310002007-08-222008-03-24
PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS IN CALIFORNIA GOV. PECG-PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-08-222008-03-24
CALIFORNIA PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9583310002007-08-092008-03-24
CALIFORNIA ASSISTED LIVING ASSN. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-08-062008-03-24
CALIFORNIA MEDICAL ASSOCIATION ( CALPAC )SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-08-062008-03-24
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF PSYCHIATRIC TECH., INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-08-062008-03-24
CALIFORNIA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581436002007-08-032008-03-24
CALIFORNIA CHIROPRACTIC ASSCO. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-08-012008-03-24
CALIFORNIA ASSISTED LIVING ASSN. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-08-012008-03-24
CALIFORNIA STATE PIPE TRADES COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION FUNDSACRAMENTO, CA 9581420002007-07-162008-03-24
CA ASSN. OF HEALTH FACILITIES PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581610002007-07-122008-03-24
DRIVE COMMITTEEWASHINGTON, DC 200015002007-06-282007-07-31
ALLION HEALTHCARE, INC.MELVILLE, NY 1174710002007-06-142007-07-31
SANOFI PASTEUR, INC.SWIFTWATER, PA 183705002007-05-302007-07-31
COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION CALIFORNIA LABOR FED., AFL-CIO, (COPE)OAKLAND, CA 9461010002007-05-162007-07-31
CONSUMER ATTORNEYS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-05-072007-07-31
INTUITSAN DIEGO, CA 9212210002007-05-072007-07-31
ROCHE DIAGNOSTICSINDIANAPOLIS, IN 4625010002007-05-072007-07-31
NATIONAL ASSOC OF CHAIN DRUG STORESALEXANDRIA, VA 2231410002007-04-252007-07-31
AGUA CALIENTE BAND OF CAHUILLA INDIANSPALM SPRINGS, CA 9226210002007-04-252007-07-31
PERSONAL INSURANCE FEDERATION OF CA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-04-252007-07-31
MEDIMMUNE AFFAIRS, INC.GAITHERSBURG, CA 2087810002007-04-232007-07-31
SAFEWAY, INC.PLEASANTON, CA 9458810002007-04-122007-07-31
IBAPACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-04-102007-07-31
CALIFORNIA DIALYSIS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-04-022007-07-31
HCR MANOR CARE PACTOLEDO, OH 436997502007-03-302007-07-31
ST. FRANCIS EXTENDED CARE, INC.HAYWARD, CA 945412502007-03-302007-07-31
ST. MICHAEL CONVALESCENT HOSPITAL, INC.HAYWARD, CA 945442502007-03-302007-07-31
VINTAGE ESTATES III, INC.RICHMOND, CA 948042502007-03-302007-07-31
VINTAGE ESTATES, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 958382502007-03-302007-07-31
CA VETERINARY MEDICAL ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581510002007-03-272007-07-31
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ASSOC. OF CALIFORNIA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-272007-07-31
ORTHOPEDIC & NEUROLOGICAL REHABILITION, INC.AUSTIN, TX 7874610002007-03-272007-07-31
CALIFORNIA PSYCHIATRIC PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958145002007-03-272007-07-31
KENNON S SHEA & ASSOCIATESQUINCY, CA 9597110002007-03-272007-07-31
CA NURSES ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-272007-07-31
CALIFORNIA APPLICANTS ATTORNEYS ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-262007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSN. /PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581910002007-03-222007-07-31
CALIFORNIA PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9583410002007-03-222007-07-31
ADDUS HEALTHCAREPALATINE, IL 6006710002007-03-222007-07-31
CALIFORNIA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC, SPONSORED BY CAHHSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-202007-07-31
CALIFORNIA CONFERENCE BOARD AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNIONSACRAMENTO, CA 958285002007-03-202007-07-31
TWINMED, LLCSANTA FE SPRINGS, CA 9067010002007-03-192007-07-31
CCPOA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEESACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-152007-07-31
EVERGREEN REHABILITATION CARE CENTERMODESTO, CA 953505002007-03-142007-07-31
OSTEOPATHIC PHYSICIANS AND SURGEONS OF CA PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEESACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-142007-07-31
PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS IN CALIFORNIA GOV. PECG-PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-142007-07-31
CALIFORNIA PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9583310002007-03-132007-07-31
PECHANGA BAND OF MISSION INDIANSTEMECULA, CA 9259320002007-03-062007-07-31
UNION OF AMERICAN PHYSICIANS & DENTISTS MEDICAL DEFENSE FUNDOAKLAND, CA 9461210002007-03-052007-07-31
GREATER ANESTHESIA SERVICE, PACSAN MATEO, CA 9440236002007-02-282007-07-31
CALIFORNIA MEDICAL ASSOCIATION ( CALPAC )SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-02-282007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF PSYCHIATRIC TECH., INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-02-162007-07-31
FRIENDS OF PATTY BERGSACRAMENTO, CA 9584121002007-01-152007-07-31
FRIENDS OF PATTY BERGSACRAMENTO, CA 9584102007-01-152010-02-01
FRIENDS OF PATTY BERGSACRAMENTO, CA 9584102007-01-152009-07-31
CAPITAL ONE SERVICES, INC.RICHMOND, VA 232855002007-01-022007-07-31
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date