Contributions to Nazarian For Assembly 2018

Office: Assembly District 46

Secretary of State's page for this committee
Cash on hand: $362,098 as of 12/31/17
Contributions since: $62,600
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date
WESTERN ENERGY SYSTEMS AND ITS AFFILIATESPHILADELPHIA, PA 1910710002018-03-272018-03-27
STEVE VARTAZARIANSHERMAN OAKS, CA 91403ATTORNEY/THE VARTAZARIAN LAW FIRM25002018-03-272018-03-27
CA HOTEL & LODGING ASSOC. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581610002018-03-262018-03-26
TECOGEN INC.SOMERVILLE, MA 0214510002018-03-262018-03-26
PLANNED PARENTHOOD ADVOCACY PROJECT L.A COUNTYSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002018-03-262018-03-26
UNION OF AMERICA PHYSICIANS & DENTISTS MEDICAL ACTION COMMITTEEOAKLAND, CA 9461213002018-03-262018-03-26
ETAGEN, INC.MENLO PARK, CA 9402510002018-03-262018-03-26
CA REAL ESTATE PACLOS ANGELES, CA 9002010002018-03-262018-03-26
DENIS CAGNALOS ANGELES, CA 90027CONSULTANT/DENIS CAGNA CONSULTING15002018-03-232018-03-23
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERSLOS ANGELES, CA 9007125002018-03-232018-03-23
KEYES TOYOTAVAN NUYS, CA 9140125002018-03-232018-03-23
MTS MANAGEMENT,INC.SUN VALLEY, CA 9135244002018-03-232018-03-23
INFORMATION INTEGRATION GROUP, INC.GLENDALE, CA 9120215002018-03-232018-03-23
JACK DARAKJIANLOS ANGELES, CA 90068EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/MODERN SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC15002018-03-232018-03-23
MARIAM KUREGYANSHERMAN OAKS, CA 91423ATTORNEY/DAVANA LAW FIRM15002018-03-232018-03-23
CALIFORNIA NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC (CNA PAC)SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002018-03-232018-03-23
JONATHAN ISTRINVALLEY VILLAGE, CA 91607EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/LIBERTANA25002018-03-232018-03-23
GALPIN MOTORSNORTH HILLS, CA 9134315002018-03-222018-03-22
7-ELEVEN FRANCHISEES PACLOS ANGELES, CA 9001025002018-03-222018-03-22
ALICE WONGWEST COVINA, CA 91791ACCOUNTANT/VGI44002018-03-222018-03-22
AIDA EKMEKJYANGLENDALE, CA 91208BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION/OPTIMUM GROUP, LLC44002018-03-222018-03-22
ANDY TOROSYAN INC.LA CRESCENTA, CA 9121425002018-03-202018-03-20
WHEELS FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC DBA LOAN MARTVAN NUYS, CA 9140625002018-03-192018-03-20
BNSF RAILWAY COMPANYFORT WORTH, TX 7613113002018-03-192018-03-20
CHECK INTO CASH OF CA, INC.CLEVELAND, TN 3731113002018-03-192018-03-20
LOS ANGELES POLICE PROTECTIVE LEAGUE PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581444002018-03-162018-03-16
CENTENE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLCSAINT LOUIS, MO 6310513002018-03-142018-03-14
GILEAD SCIENCE, INC.SAN MATEO, CA 9440410002018-03-142018-03-14
TONY SAFOIANNORTH HOLLYWOOD, CA 91601CEO/SADA SYSTEMS15002018-03-132018-03-13
JANICE REZNIKENCINO, CA 91316HOMEMAKER/N/A10002018-03-122018-03-12
ARMEN VARTANY, M.D. A PROFESSIONAL CORPORATIONBURBANK, CA 9150515002018-03-122018-03-12
EMANUELA CARIOLAGIANLOS ANGELES, CA 90010MARKETING & PR/EMANUELA CARIOLAGIAN15002018-03-092018-03-09
AT&T INC. AND ITS AFFILIATESSACRAMENTO, CA 958148002018-03-072018-03-07
AT&T INC. AND ITS AFFILIATESSACRAMENTO, CA 958145002018-03-072018-03-07
ENSIGN FACILITY SERVICES, INC.MISSION VIEJO, CA 9269120002017-12-292018-01-31
COVENANT CAREALISO VIEJO, CA 9265610002017-12-292018-01-31
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL NO. 11 PACPASADENA, CA 9110150002017-12-222018-01-31
CA STATE ASSOCIATION OF ELECTRICAL WORKERSORANGE, CA 9286850002017-12-222018-01-31
ABBOTT LABORATORIES EMPLOYEE PACABBOTT PARK, IL 6006415002017-12-222018-01-31
HAGOP (JACK) YOUREDJIANGLENDALE, CA 91204CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD/H & H DRUG STORES, INC.40002017-12-072018-01-31
FOX GROUPLOS ANGELES, CA 9006710002017-12-012018-01-31
ELI LILLY AND COMPANY PACINDIANAPOLIS, IN 4628515002017-11-212018-01-31
JOHNSON & JOHNSONWASHINGTON, DC 2000515002017-11-092018-01-31
CA REFUSE RECYCLING COUNCIL SOUTH PACSANTA ANA, CA 927055002017-11-022018-01-31
CA LIFE SCIENCES ASSOC. PACSOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA 9408015002017-10-272018-01-31
AMGEN INC, STATE PAC OUTSOURCING LLCALEXANDRIA, VA 2230315002017-10-192018-01-31
CA LIFE SCIENCES ASSOC. PACSOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA 940805632017-10-192018-01-31
AT&T INC. AND ITS AFFILIATESSACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-10-132018-01-31
FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE (FMC) CORPORATEMETAIRIE, LA 7000230002017-10-132018-01-31
PG&E CORPORATIONSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410520002017-10-052018-01-31
THE DOCTORS COMPANY PACNAPA, CA 9455815002017-10-052018-01-31
DAVITATACOMA, WA 9840244002017-09-292018-01-31
CA HOSPITAL ASSOC. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-09-292018-01-31
K12 MANAGEMENT INC. SOUTH POINT IIHERNDON, VA 2017115002017-09-292018-01-31
CONSUMER ATTORNEYS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-09-292018-01-31
ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA STATE SUPERVISORS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-09-292018-01-31
CA NEW CAR DEALERS ASSOC. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-09-212018-01-31
EDISON INTERNATIONAL & AFFILIATED ENTITIES VIA SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANYSACRAMENTO, CA 9581425002017-09-152018-01-31
THE GLAXOSMITHKLINE PACDURHAM, NC 2770910002017-09-152018-01-31
DEL MAR THOROUGHBRED CLUBDEL MAR, CA 920147502017-09-152018-01-31
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERSLOS ANGELES, CA 9007120002017-09-152018-01-31
ALKERMES, INC.WALTHAM, MA 0245110002017-09-082018-01-31
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERSLOS ANGELES, CA 9007115002017-09-082018-01-31
CA PSYCHIATRIC PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958142502017-09-012018-01-31
CA BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOC PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-08-312018-01-31
CA PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9583310002017-08-252018-01-31
CSL BEHRING, LLCKING OF PRUSSIA, PA 1940613002017-08-252018-01-31
ABBVIENORTH CHICAGO, IL 6006425002017-08-182018-01-31
CA APARTMENT ASSOC. (CAAPAC)SACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-08-182018-01-31
SEMPRA ENERGYSAN DIEGO, CA 9210113002017-08-182018-01-31
GOVERN FOR CALIFORNIA COURAGE COMMITTEESAN RAFAEL, CA 9490113002017-08-182018-01-31
GENERAL MOTORS COMPANY (GMPAC)WASHINGTON, DC 2000110002017-08-182018-01-31
FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE (FMC) CORPORATEMETAIRIE, LA 7000213002017-08-032018-01-31
YOCHADEHE WINTUN NATIONBROOKS, CA 9560620002017-08-032018-01-31
CAL FIRE LOCAL 2881SACRAMENTO, CA 9581113002017-08-032018-01-31
TENET HEALTHCARE CORPORATIONDALLAS, TX 7520212502017-08-032018-01-31
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONSSAINT LOUIS, MO 6313123002017-07-272018-01-31
CA STATE COUNCIL OF LABORERSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581488002017-07-272018-01-31
AT&T INC. AND ITS AFFILIATESSACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-07-272018-01-31
UNION OF AMERICA PHYSICIANS & DENTISTS MEDICAL ACTION COMMITTEEOAKLAND, CA 9461213002017-07-132018-01-31
ALLIANCE OF AUTOMOBILE MANUFACTURERS CALIFORNIA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002017-07-132018-01-31
CAPG PHYSICIAN GROUP PACLOS ANGELES, CA 9001744002017-07-132018-01-31
CANNABIS ACTION PACOAKLAND, CA 9461815002017-07-072018-01-31
CHECK INTO CASH OF CA, INC.CLEVELAND, TN 3731115002017-07-072018-01-31
WARNER BROS. ENTERTAINMENT INC.BURBANK, CA 9152210002017-06-302017-10-18
CALIFORNIA BEER & BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS COMMUNITY AFFAIRSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-06-302017-10-18
KINGS CASINO MANAGEMENT CORPCITRUS HEIGHTS, CA 9562120002017-06-292017-10-18
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERSLOS ANGELES, CA 9007125002017-06-292017-10-18
CA PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9583310002017-06-272017-10-18
CALIFORNIA PAWNBROKERS ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-06-272017-10-18
PHARMACEUTICAL RESEARCH & MANUFACTURERS ASSN. OF AMERICA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-06-272017-10-18
PECHANGA BAND OF LUISENO INDIANSTEMECULA, CA 9259220002017-06-262017-10-18
CALIFORNIA NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC (CNA PAC)SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-06-262017-10-18
MOTION PICTURE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA CA PACSHERMAN OAKS, CA 9140310002017-06-262017-10-18
DISNEY WORLDWIDE SERVICES, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-06-262017-10-18
RITE AID HEADQUARTERS CORPORATIONCAMP HILL, PA 1701110002017-06-212017-10-18
CALIFORNIA CORRECTIONAL PEACE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION (CCPOA) PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581422002017-06-212017-10-18
TENET HEALTHCARE CORPORATIONDALLAS, TX 7520212502017-06-212017-10-18
PARAMOUNT PICTURESLOS ANGELES, CA 9003810002017-06-192017-10-18
VIEJAS TRIBAL GOVERNMENTALPINE, CA 9190144002017-06-162017-10-18
GOVERN FOR CALIFORNIA COURAGE COMMITTEESAN RAFAEL, CA 9490124002017-06-162017-10-18
CELGENE CORPORATIONSUMMIT, NJ 0790113002017-06-162017-10-18
NOVARTIS FSCFORT WORTH, TX 7613415002017-06-162017-10-18
GILEAD SCIENCE, INC.SAN MATEO, CA 9440413002017-05-162017-10-18
UNION OF AMERICA PHYSICIANS & DENTISTS MEDICAL ACTION COMMITTEEOAKLAND, CA 9461213002017-05-162017-10-18
POLITICAL ACTION FOR CLASSIFIED EMPLOYEES OF CA SCHOOL EMPLOYEESSACRAMENTO, CA 9581444002017-05-162017-10-18
SEMPRA ENERGYSAN DIEGO, CA 9210113002017-05-152017-10-18
ADT LLCBOCA RATON, FL 3343115002017-05-112017-10-18
CA ASSN. OF HEALTH FACILITIES PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581610002017-05-092017-10-18
ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA STATE SUPERVISORS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-05-042017-10-18
STATE BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF CA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581423002017-05-042017-10-18
PFIZER INC.SEATTLE, WA 9811535002017-05-042017-10-18
ASTRAZENECAWILMINGTON, DE 1985020002017-05-042017-10-18
BARONA BAND OF MISSION INDIANSLAKESIDE, CA 9204015002017-05-032017-10-18
ANHEUSER BUSCH COMPANIESSACRAMENTO, CA 9581444002017-04-272017-10-18
CSLEA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002017-04-272017-10-18
AMERICAN CHEMISTRY COUNCILWASHINGTON, DC 2000215002017-04-272017-10-18
CA BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOC PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-04-272017-10-18
ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA STATE SUPERVISORS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-04-202017-10-18
CALIFORNIA PRODUCER-HANDLER ASSOCIATIONWOODLAND, CA 956957502017-04-192017-10-18
CA DEFENSE COUNSEL PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-04-132017-10-18
CA VETERINARY MEDICAL ASSN. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581510002017-04-132017-10-18
GREENBERGTRAURIGMIAMI, FL 3316610002017-04-132017-10-18
CAPSTONE TURBINE CORPORATIONCHATSWORTH, CA 9131113002017-04-072017-10-18
CALIFORNIA DENTAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CALDPAC)SACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-04-052017-10-18
CGI TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS INC. PACFAIRFAX, VA 2203020002017-04-052017-10-18
BNSF RAILWAY COMPANYFORT WORTH, TX 7613113002017-04-052017-10-18
CALIFORNIA NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC (CNA PAC)SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-03-312017-10-18
CALIFORNIA NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC (CNA PAC)SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-03-232017-10-18
CA REFUSE RECYCLING COUNCIL SOUTH PACSANTA ANA, CA 927055002017-03-232017-10-18
LOS ANGELES COUNTY WASTE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION PACORANGE, CA 928685002017-03-232017-10-18
CAPA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEESANTA ANA, CA 9270412002017-03-232017-10-18
DRIVE COMMITTEEWASHINGTON, DC 2000110002017-03-162017-10-18
AT&T INC. AND ITS AFFILIATESSACRAMENTO, CA 9581413002017-03-162017-10-18
CA CONFERENCE BOARD AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNIONSACRAMENTO, CA 9582810002017-03-092017-10-18
CA ASSN. OF HIGHWAY PATROLMEN PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581813002017-03-092017-10-18
GOVERN FOR CALIFORNIA COURAGE COMMITTEESAN RAFAEL, CA 9490120002017-03-062017-10-18
APARTMENT ASSOCIATION OF GREATER LOS ANGELESLOS ANGELES, CA 900055002017-03-012017-10-18
AGUA CALIENTE BAND OF CAHUILLA INDIANSPALM SPRINGS, CA 9226413002017-02-142017-10-18
WINE INSTITUTE CALIFORNIA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-02-142017-10-18
CALIFORNIA PAWNBROKERS ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-02-102017-10-18
CALIFORNIANS ALLIED FOR PATIENT PROTECTION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-02-102017-10-18
CALIFORNIA NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC (CNA PAC)SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-01-172017-10-18
LOS ANGELES UNITED INVESTMENT CO.LOS ANGELES, CA 9001410002017-01-032017-10-18
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date