Contributions to Taxpayers For Gaines For Boe 2018

Office: Board of Equalization District 1

Secretary of State's page for this committee
Cash on hand: $88,234 as of 06/30/17
Contributions since: $18,100
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date
PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY STATE & LOCAL PACSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410550002017-09-282017-10-02
AT&T INC. AND ITS AFFILIATESSACRAMENTO, CA 9581458002017-08-232017-08-23
GOLDEN BEAR INSURANCE COMPANYSTOCKTON, CA 9520273002017-07-262017-07-26
PECHANGA BAND OF LUISENO INDIANSTEMECULA, CA 9259233002017-06-302017-07-31
THE HARTFORD ADVOCATES FUND (FED PAC C00168864)HARTFORD, CT 0611510002017-06-302017-07-31
JOHNNY ZAMRZLAPALMDALE, CA 93550CONTRACTOR/WESTERN PACIFIC ROOFING CORP2502017-06-302017-07-31
AMERICAN INSURANCE ASSOCIATION PAC - CALIFORNIASACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-06-302017-07-31
HEMME HAY & FEED INC.LANCASTER, CA 9353430002017-06-302017-07-31
PAVEMENT RECYCLINGLANCASTER, CA 935355002017-06-302017-07-31
NATIONAL STAFF ASSAULT TASK FORCEPALMDALE, CA 9355110002017-06-302017-07-31
ROGER AKERSFAIR OAKS, CA 95628INVESTOR/AKERS CAPITAL LLC10002017-06-292017-07-31
MORONGO BAND MISSION INDIANSBANNING, CA 9222022002017-06-292017-07-31
DAKESSIAN LAW, LTD.LOS ANGELES, CA 9007110002017-06-282017-07-31
VISCO FINANCIALLANCASTER, CA 9353410002017-06-282017-07-31
USA PROPERTIES FUND, INC.ROSEVILLE, CA 9566125002017-06-232017-07-31
CALIFORNIA CABLE & TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSN.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581420002017-06-232017-07-31
RINCON BAND OF LUISENO MISSION INDIANS OF THE RINCON RESERVATION OF CAVALLEY CENTER, CA 9208210002017-06-232017-07-31
C.C. YINVACAVILLE, CA 95687OWNER/YIN MCDONALDS10002017-06-232017-07-31
ANHEUSER-BUSCH COMPANIES, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581440002017-06-232017-07-31
CALIFORNIA MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATIONSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002017-06-212017-07-31
MR. PATRICK BRADYROSEVILLE, CA 95661HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATOR/SUTTER ROSEVILLE HOSPITAL5002017-06-212017-07-31
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIASAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410513002017-06-202017-07-31
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIASAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410517002017-06-202017-07-31
CALIFORNIA BEER & BEVERAGES DISTRIBUTORS COMMUNITY AFFAIRSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581420002017-06-202017-07-31
ADAM BROWNFAIR OAKS, CA 95628ATTORNEY/HILL RIVKINS BROWN & ASSOCIATES1252017-06-152017-07-31
WAL-MART STORES, INC.BENTONVILLE, AR 7271620002017-06-152017-07-31
NRG ENERGY INC.PRINCETON, NJ 0854015002017-06-142017-07-31
PHILIP MORRIS USA INC. , MADE BY ALTRIA CORPORATE SERVICES INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581432002017-06-142017-07-31
PHILIP MORRIS USA INC. , MADE BY ALTRIA CORPORATE SERVICES INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581441002017-06-142017-07-31
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INSURANCE & FINANCIAL ADVISORSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-06-142017-07-31
JON ROSDAILGRANITE BAY, CA 95746FIELD SALES LEADER/ALL STATE INSURANCE502017-06-122017-07-31
JOHN COSTAGRANITE BAY, CA 95746DEVELOPER/GRANITE BAY ASSET MANAGMENT5002017-06-052017-07-31
MR. KENT MACDIARMIDROSEVILLE, CA 95661REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT/THE MACDIARMID COMPANY2002017-06-052017-07-31
STEPHEN HOLIFIELD D.D.S.SONOMA, CA 95476DENTIST/STEPHEN P. HOLIFIELD DDS20002017-06-052017-07-31
CHARLES DEMMONCARMICHAEL, CA 95608PROPERTY MANAGEMENT/DEMMON PARTNERS10002017-06-052017-07-31
SQUAW VALLEY SKI HOLDINGSOLYMPIC VALLEY, CA 9614650002017-06-052017-07-31
M & M FUELS BOND, INC.ELK GROVE, CA 9562410002017-06-022017-07-31
M & M FUELS INC. DBA M & M FUELS NORTHGATESACRAMENTO, CA 9583410002017-06-022017-07-31
JOSEPH HARNSHINGLE SPRINGS, CA 95682AUDITOR/CONTROLLER/EL DORADO COUNTY1252017-06-022017-07-31
BONNIE GOREROSEVILLE, CA 95747COUNCIL MEMBER/CITY OF ROSEVILLE1252017-06-022017-07-31
JONG L. CHEN, M.D. INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581910002017-06-022017-07-31
FORD MOTOR COMPANY CIVIC ACTION FUND- C00046474DETROIT, MI 4812120002017-06-022017-07-31
FARMPACSACRAMENTO, CA 9583330002017-06-022017-07-31
MARTIN A. HARMON AND AUBURN MANOR HOLDING CORPORATIONROCKLIN, CA 9567710002017-06-022017-07-31
PACIFIC LIFENEWPORT BEACH, CA 9266018002017-06-022017-07-31
CERONIX INC.AUBURN, CA 9560210002017-05-252017-07-31
MERCURY GENERAL CORPORATIONLOS ANGELES, CA 9001020002017-05-252017-07-31
ACE AMERICAN INSURANCE CO.PHILADELPHIA, PA 1910620002017-05-252017-07-31
CLEAR CHANNELSAN ANTONIO, TX 7820944002017-05-252017-07-31
PACIFIC COAST COMPANIES, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581643002017-05-252017-07-31
FRED OTTSHINGLE SPRINGS, CA 95682INSURANCE AGENT/STATE FARM INSURANCE1002017-05-232017-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF COLLECTORSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581510002017-05-232017-07-31
SIGMUND LINDLEYSACRAMENTO, CA 95816INSURANCE AGENT/LINDLEY INSURANCE AGENCY, INC.2502017-05-222017-07-31
ASSOCIATION OF CA LIFE & HEALTH INSURANCE PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-05-222017-07-31
DISNEY WORLDWIDE SERVICES, INC.LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 3283010002017-05-222017-07-31
CALIFORNIA STAFFING PROFESSIONALS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-05-222017-07-31
BENJAMIN MCKAYDANVILLE, CA 94506EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/SLA CALIFORNIA1252017-05-222017-07-31
CARPETERIA INC.LANCASTER, CA 9353435002017-05-182017-07-31
AGUA CALIENTE BAND OF CAHUILLA INDIANSPALM SPRINGS, CA 9226220002017-05-182017-07-31
BOB SMITHSACRAMENTO, CA 95831OWNER/AGENT/STATE FARM AGENCY2002017-05-172017-07-31
HANEY BUSINESS VENTURESROCKLIN, CA 9567773002017-05-172017-07-31
ZENITH INSURANCE COMPANYWOODLAND HILLS, CA 9136744002017-05-152017-07-31
AUTO GATOR, INC.ROSEVILLE, CA 957476002017-05-152017-07-31
GARRICK FOR SENATE 2018SAN DIEGO, CA 9211910002017-05-152017-07-31
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIESPORTLAND, OR 9720315002017-05-152017-07-31
TIMOTHY LYNCHUPLAND, CA 91786ADVERTISING/GENERAL OUTDOOR2502017-05-152017-07-31
FARMERS GROUP INC. EMPLOYEES AND AGENTS PACSAN RAFAEL, CA 9490120002017-05-152017-07-31
SHINGLE SPRINGS BAND MIWOK INDIANSPLACERVILLE, CA 9566750002017-05-102017-07-31
REYNOLDS AMERICAN, INC.WINSTON SALEM, NC 2710125002017-05-102017-07-31
PERSONAL INSURANCE FEDERATION OF CA AGENTS & EMPLOYEES PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581432002017-05-042017-07-31
PERSONAL INSURANCE FEDERATION OF CA AGENTS & EMPLOYEES PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581441002017-05-042017-07-31
SOUTHERN WINE & SPIRITS INC.HOLLYWOOD, FL 3302770002017-04-032017-07-31
AT & T INC. AND ITS AFFLIATESSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410515002017-04-032017-07-31
JEAN FULLER FOR ASSEMBLY 2018ELK GROVE, CA 9562433002017-03-292017-07-31
CALIFORNIA AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-03-272017-07-31
CALIFORNIA RESTAURANT ASSN PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-03-222017-07-31
VISION SERVICE PLANRANCHO CORDOVA, CA 9567015002017-03-132017-07-31
FIELDSTEAD & COMPANYIRVINE, CA 9261410002017-03-132017-07-31
NATIONAL PEACE OFFICERS & FIRE FIGHTERS BENEFIT ASSN TRUSTSACRAMENTO, CA 9581420002017-03-082017-07-31
HEALTH NET COMPANIES AND CALIFORNIA HEALTH AND WELLNESS, WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDIARIES OF CENTENE, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002017-02-212017-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF WINEGRAPE GROWERS STATE PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002017-02-212017-07-31
CALIFORNIA SNOW PAC SPONSORED BY THE CALIFORNIA SKI INDUSTRY ASSNPETALUMA, CA 9495415002017-02-162017-07-31
A. TEICHERT & SON, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9586415002017-02-162017-07-31
GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES INSURANCE COWASHINGTON, DC 200765002017-02-132017-07-31
WINE INSTITUTE OF CALIFORNIA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002017-02-082017-07-31
MOTOR VEHICLE SOFTWARE CORPORATIONAGOURA HILLS, CA 9130140002016-11-082016-11-08
NATIONAL PEACE OFFICERS & FIRE FIGHTERS BENEFIT ASSN TRUSTSACRAMENTO, CA 9581420002016-09-092016-09-09
ASSOCIATION OF CA LIFE & HEALTH INSURANCE PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002016-05-112016-05-11
PECHANGA BAND OF LUISENO INDIANSTEMECULA, CA 9259240002016-03-212016-03-21
PACIFIC LIFENEWPORT BEACH, CA 9266010851969-12-312017-07-31
BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.RIDGEFIELD, CT 0687710001969-12-312017-07-31
MEDICAL INSURANCE EXCHANGE OF CALIFORNIAOAKLAND, CA 9461810001969-12-312017-07-31
DIRECTTV, LLCEL SEGUNDO, CA 9024540851969-12-312017-07-31
HEWLETT-PACKARD COMPANYPALO ALTO, CA 9430420001969-12-312017-07-31
FACEBOOK, INC.MENLO PARK, CA 9402520001969-12-312017-07-31
HOWARD JARVIS TAXPAYERS ASSOCIATION SCCSANTA MONICA, CA 9040115001969-12-312017-07-31
ABATE PACHESPERIA, CA 923452501969-12-312017-07-31
MATSON NAVIGATION COMPANY, INC. & SUBSIDIARIESOAKLAND, CA 9460710001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA NEW CAR DEALERS ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA MORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATIONSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410001969-12-312017-07-31
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTACTORS PACWEST SACRAMENTO, CA 9569115001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA STAFFING PROFESSIONALS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410001969-12-312017-07-31
AMERICAN INSURANCE ASSOCIATION PAC - CALIFORNIASACRAMENTO, CA 9581410001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF COLLECTORSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581510001969-12-312017-07-31
ALLIANCE OF AUTOMOBILE MANUFACTURERS CALIFORNIA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581420001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA VETERINARY MEDICAL ASSN PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581512501969-12-312017-07-31
THE DOCTORS COMPANY PACNAPA, CA 9455810001969-12-312017-07-31
THE HARTFORD ADVOCATES FUND (FED PAC C00168864)HARTFORD, CT 0611510001969-12-312017-07-31
PACIFIC ASSN OF DOMESTIC INSURANCE PACGRANITE BAY, CA 9574610001969-12-312017-07-31
AMERICAN SUBCONTRACTORS PACZAMORA, CA 956982501969-12-312017-07-31
COOPERATIVE OF AMERICAN PHYSICIANSLOS ANGELES, CA 9007115001969-12-312017-07-31
SHINGLE SPRINGS BAND MIWOK INDIANSPLACERVILLE, CA 9566710001969-12-312017-07-31
MOTOR VEHICLE SOFTWARE CORPORATIONAGOURA HILLS, CA 9130120001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA SOCIETY OF ENROLLED AGENTS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9582715001969-12-312017-07-31
UPSPAC-CALIFORNIAATLANTA, GA 3032810001969-12-312017-07-31
ASSOCIATION OF CA LIFE & HEALTH INSURANCE PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958145001969-12-312017-07-31
LIBERTY MUTUAL PACSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9411115001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410001969-12-312017-07-31
WESTERN MANUFACTURED HOUSING COM ASSN PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410001969-12-312017-07-31
FARMERS GROUP, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 9001010001969-12-312017-07-31
WELLS FARGO & CO EMPLOYEE PACMINNEAPOLIS, MN 5547910001969-12-312017-07-31
WAL-MART STORES, INC.BENTONVILLE, AR 7271630001969-12-312017-07-31
FORD MOTOR COMPANY CIVIC ACTION FUND- C00046474DETROIT, MI 4812115001969-12-312017-07-31
BNSF RAILWAY COMPANYFORT WORTH, TX 761319001969-12-312017-07-31
BNSF RAILWAY COMPANYFORT WORTH, TX 761316001969-12-312017-07-31
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INSURANCE & FINANCIAL ADVISORSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF COLLECTORSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581510001969-12-312017-07-31
TIME WARNER CABLECHARLOTTE, NC 2821710001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA OPTOMETRIC PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581610001969-12-312017-07-31
HILEX POLY CO. LLCHARTSVILLE, SC 2955020001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA BUSINESS PROPERTIES ASSOCIATION ISSUES PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410001969-12-312017-07-31
FARMERS EMPLOYEES & AGENTS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA CATTLEMENS ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415001969-12-312017-07-31
THE DOCTORS COMPANY PACNAPA, CA 9455810001969-12-312017-07-31
VISA U.S.A. INC.WASHINGTON, DC 2003610001969-12-312017-07-31
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIASAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410515001969-12-312017-07-31
USAASAN ANTONIO, TX 7828841001969-12-312017-07-31
BARONA BAND OF MISSION INDIANSLAKESIDE, CA 9204020001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIANS ALLIED FOR PATIENT PROTECTION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA STAFFING PROFESSIONALS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE PACONTARIO, CA 9176116001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE PACONTARIO, CA 917614001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA RESTAURANT ASSN PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581420001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF WINEGRAPE GROWERS STATE PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410001969-12-312017-07-31
MATSON NAVIGATION COMPANY, INC. & SUBSIDIARIESOAKLAND, CA 9460710001969-12-312017-07-31
SOUTHERN WINE & SPIRITS INC.HOLLYWOOD, FL 3302720001969-12-312017-07-31
LJR HOLDINGS INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9582720001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF HEALTH PLANS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA INDEPENDENT TELEPHONE PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415001969-12-312017-07-31
PACIFIC LIFENEWPORT BEACH, CA 9266020001969-12-312017-07-31
CALIFORNIA APARTMENT ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581419801969-12-312017-07-31
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date