Contributions to Yes On 23, California Jobs Initiative, A Coalition Of Taxpayers, Employers, Food Producers, Energy, Transportation And Forestry Companies

Office:

Secretary of State's page for this committee
Contributions since: $0
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date
TESORO COMPANIESLONG BEACH, CA 908021500002010-12-312011-01-31
WESTERN UNITED DAIRYMEN PACMODESTO, CA 9535425002010-12-082011-01-31
NACSALEXANDRIA, VA 2231450002010-11-012011-01-31
VICTOR KERLINSWESTMINSTER, CA 92683RETIRED/NONE1002010-11-012011-01-31
MICHELLE FOSSHOUSTON, TX 77042ECONOMIST/UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS2502010-10-312011-01-31
ROBERT BOTKINARCADIA, CA 91006MANAGER/SO. CALIFORNIA EDISON1002010-10-302011-01-31
WAYNE BENGSTONFAIRFIELD, CA 94534402010-10-292011-01-31
JEFF QUATTRINHOLLISTER, CA 95023102010-10-292011-01-31
MARY HEINZENEW YORK, NY 10019252010-10-282011-01-31
RICHARD BEMISFULLERTON, CA 92835RETIRED/NONE2002010-10-282011-01-31
JEFF DAVISBRENHAM, TX 77833EXECUTIVE/BROCK GROUP10002010-10-272011-01-31
THOMAS WALKEROROVILLE, CA 95965252010-10-272011-01-31
SUSAN GUERARDBAKERSFIELD, CA 93311302010-10-272011-01-31
TOM SNYDERSIMI VALLEY, CA 93065152010-10-272011-01-31
TRENT BARRROSEVILLE, CA 95678402010-10-262011-01-31
PAUL HOFERONTARIO, CA 91761FARMER/PAUL HOFER2502010-10-262011-01-31
ALFRED GIRARDOTFONTANA, CA 92336252010-10-252011-01-31
EDWARD WAAGEPISMO BEACH, CA 93449RETIRED/NONE1002010-10-252011-01-31
TED SALYERTULARE, CA 93274CONTRACTOR/VALLEY CARPORTS1002010-10-252011-01-31
RICHARD BEMISFULLERTON, CA 92835RETIRED/NONE5002010-10-252011-01-31
CAROL SWEETRESEDA, CA 91335252010-10-252011-01-31
GLENN SCOTTBUENA PARK, CA 90620102010-10-252011-01-31
LARRY STELLINGAGUA DULCE, CA 91390DRIVER/LARRY STELLING1002010-10-242011-01-31
VALERO SERVICES, INC.SAN ANTONIO, TX 7824910000002010-10-222011-01-31
TESORO COMPANIESLONG BEACH, CA 908025000002010-10-222011-01-31
TOTAL SAFETY U.S., INC.HOUSTON, TX 7704250002010-10-222011-01-31
DOUGLAS WELTYARLINGTON, VA 22207102010-10-222011-01-31
ERICK BROCKWAYCAMARILLO, CA 93010252010-10-222011-01-31
KRISTEN PERANOJACKSON, CA 95642252010-10-222011-01-31
RICHARD WAGNERESCALON, CA 95320OWNER/WAGNER DAIRY LP1002010-10-212011-01-31
ADOLFO MENDIAGLENDALE, CA 91201102010-10-212011-01-31
ROBERT STEINHAUSCASTRO VALLEY, CA 94546402010-10-212011-01-31
APRIL LEVARRIVERSIDE, CA 92509502010-10-212011-01-31
ANR PIPELINE COMPANYPORTLAND, OR 97258500002010-10-202011-01-31
WILLIAM FARIASUPLAND, CA 91786402010-10-202011-01-31
DAVID HANSONSAN DIEGO, CA 92131602010-10-202011-01-31
GORDON SCHICKTUSTIN, CA 92780OWNER/CHICK MOVING & STORAGE1002010-10-202011-01-31
ROGER DETHLEFSENBEAUMONT, CA 92223152010-10-202011-01-31
TUOLUMNE COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTYLA GRANGE, CA 95329402010-10-202011-01-31
BRAD STEPHENSVACAVILLE, CA 95687INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY/VALERO1002010-10-192011-01-31
STEPHEN MARCINIECHUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 92648ENGINEER/TESORO2002010-10-192011-01-31
DICK VANECKFULLERTON, CA 92831CEO/FLEET SERVICES, INC.2502010-10-182011-01-31
WESTERN PETROLEUM MARKETERS ASSOCIATIONTAYLORVILLE, UT 8412350002010-10-182011-01-31
MONTANA PETROLEUM MARKETERS & CONVENIENCE STORE ASSOCIATIONMONTANA CITY, MT 5963410002010-10-182011-01-31
NEW MEXICO PETROLEUM MARKETERS ASSOCIATIONALBUQUERQUE, NM 8712310002010-10-182011-01-31
AMY KOSSOWPIEDMONT, CA 94611EDUCATION-ADVOCATE/AMY KOSSOW1002010-10-182011-01-31
ALAN GALLOWAYPRIEST RIVER, ID 83856802010-10-182011-01-31
PAT DECARLOORANGE, CA 92869302010-10-182011-01-31
KAREN ORRAPPLE VALLEY, CA 92307252010-10-182011-01-31
SAMUEL MITZENMACHERONTARIO, CA 91762RETIRED/NONE5002010-06-252010-10-05
WAYNE HUBERBERKELEY, CA 94708402010-06-232010-10-05
CARL GAGEAGUANGA, CA 92536202010-06-222010-10-05
PLACID REFINING COMPANY LLCPORT ALLEN, LA 7076799952010-06-212010-10-05
CAN MANUFACTURERS INSTITUTEWASHINGTON, DC 2003620002010-06-212010-10-05
GANAHL LUMBER CO.ANAHEIM, CA 928052002010-06-172010-10-05
HOLLY CORPORATIONDALLAS, TX 75201250002010-06-162010-10-05
JEFFRY PARDINIGRASS VALLEY, CA 95945CEO/HILLS FLAT LUMBER CO.5002010-06-082010-10-05
NO NEW TAXES, A PROJECT OF THE HOWARD JARVIS TAXPAYERS ASSOCIATIONLOS ANGELES, CA 90005872010-06-082010-10-05
VALERO SERVICES, INC.SAN ANTONIO, TX 782493000002010-06-072010-10-05
VALERO SERVICES, INC.SAN ANTONIO, TX 782492500002010-05-192010-10-05
TESORO COMPANIESLONG BEACH, CA 908021500002010-05-192010-10-05
TESORO COMPANIESLONG BEACH, CA 9080202010-05-192011-01-31
TESORO COMPANIESLONG BEACH, CA 908021000002010-05-142010-10-05
MURRAY ENERGY CORPORATIONPEPPER PIKE, OH 44122300002010-05-102010-10-05
VENOCO, INC.DENVER, CO 80202100002010-05-032010-10-05
NAFTEX OPERATING CO.LOS ANGELES, CA 9006750002010-04-292010-10-05
BRADLEY MITZELFEITWRIGHTWOOD, CA 92397ELECTED OFFICIAL/COUNTY OF SAN BERNARDINO1002010-04-272010-10-05
CONCERNED AMERICANS FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT SPONSORED BY THE CALIFORNIA TRUCKING ASSOCIATIONWEST SACRAMENTO, CA 95691500002010-04-272010-10-05
CAMINOL MANAGEMENT CO.AUBURN, CA 95602250002010-04-232010-10-05
E & B NATURAL RESOURCES MGMT.CORPBAKERSFIELD, CA 9330850002010-04-222010-10-05
NATIONAL PETROCHEMICAL & REFINERS ASSOCIATIONWASHINGTON, DC 200061000002010-04-222010-10-05
AMERICAN ENERGY OPERATIONS INCGLENDALE, CA 9120350002010-04-212010-10-05
BREITBURN OPERATING LPLOS ANGELES, CA 90071100002010-04-202010-10-05
BREITBURN ENERGY COMPANY LLCLOS ANGELES, CA 90071100002010-04-202010-10-05
TESORO COMPANIESLONG BEACH, CA 90802750002010-04-202010-10-05
THE TERMO COMPANYLONG BEACH, CA 9080750002010-04-192010-10-05
ROBINSON OIL CORPORATIONSAN JOSE, CA 95129250002010-04-192010-10-05
BERRY PETROLEUM COMPANYBAKERSFIELD, CA 93309250002010-04-192010-10-05
WILLIAM MASONWOODLAND HILLS, CA 91367SENIOR MEDIA SYSTEMS SPECIALIST/ID MEDIA152010-04-162010-10-05
MERRY BETH LERMAEAGLE ROCK, CA 90041252010-04-142010-10-05
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP.LOS ANGELES, CA 900243000002010-04-142010-10-05
TESORO COMPANIESLONG BEACH, CA 908021000002010-04-132010-10-05
STAN BOYETT & SON INC. DBA BOYETT PETROLEUMMODESTO, CA 95350250002010-04-092010-10-05
AMERICAN COALITION FOR CLEAN COAL ELECTRICITYALEXANDRIA, VA 2231450002010-04-092010-10-05
STEVEN SLOANMILL VALLEY, CA 94941502010-04-092010-10-05
MARK SAWUSCHPACIFIC PALISADES, CA 90272PHYSICIAN/MARK SAWUSCH1002010-04-062010-10-05
THOMAS DARGANLOS ANGELES, CA 90036102010-04-052010-10-05
ADAM SMITH FOUNDATIONSMITHVILLE, MO 640894980002010-04-052010-10-05
WILLIAM HAPPERPRINCETON, NJ 08540PROFESSOR/PRINCETON UNIVERSITY1002010-04-022010-10-05
JAMES K. GRANATAWHITTIER, CA 90605BENEFITS MANAGER/PARSONS CORP.102010-03-312010-04-30
BRUCE A. MADEWELLCHINO HILLS, CA 91709MANAGER/RAM FIBERGLASS, INC.202010-03-312010-04-30
VALERO SERVICES, INC.SAN ANTONIO, TX 7824940002010-03-312010-04-30
NO NEW TAXES, A PROJECT OF THE HOWARD JARVIS TAXPAYERS ASSOCIATIONLOS ANGELES, CA 9000517772010-03-312010-04-30
CALIFORNIA DRUG & ALCOHOL TESTING ALLIANCEUPLAND, CA 9178610002010-03-302010-04-30
CALIFORNIA DUMP TRUCK OWNERS ASSOCIATIONUPLAND, CA 9178610002010-03-302010-04-30
ARDASH KEUILIANORANGE COAST, CA 92657BUSINESS OWNER/AVERY STATION CHEVRON202010-03-292010-04-30
CURTIS R. CARLSONMENLO PARK, CA 94025INSTITUTE CEO/SRI INTERNATIONAL50002010-03-262010-04-09
TONY MEMBIELAORANGE, CA 92867REAL ESTATE SALES/ULTIMATE NEW HOME SALES202010-03-262010-04-30
DR. CURTIS R. CARLSONMENLO PARK, CA 94025INSTITUTE CEO/SRI INTERNATIONAL50002010-03-262010-04-30
GREGORY BARNESSAN DIEGO, CA 92122ATTORNEY/PROCOPIO, CORY, HARGREAVES & SAVITCH1002010-03-252010-04-30
GREG BUHLINGERCYPRESS, CA 90630AUTO REPAIR/SELF252010-03-242010-04-30
MARK BUCKLESSAN DIEGO, CA 92121SERVICE MANAGER/HARLAN LABS252010-03-232010-04-30
RON NELTHORPERIVERSIDE, CA 92504BUSINESS OWNER/RIVERSIDE TRUCK & EQUIPMENT INC.402010-03-232010-04-30
WORLD OIL CORP.SOUTHGATE, CA 902801000002010-03-162010-04-30
JACO OIL CO.BAKERSFIELD, CA 93308100002010-03-152010-04-30
NO NEW TAXES, A PROJECT OF THE HOWARD JARVIS TAXPAYERS ASSOCIATIONLOS ANGELES, CA 900051000012010-03-112010-04-30
VALERO SERVICES, INC.SAN ANTONIO, TX 782495000002010-03-082010-04-30
LUMBER ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA & NEVADA PACFOLSOM, CA 9563050002010-03-082010-04-30
SOUTHERN COUNTIES OIL CO. DBA TOTAL ENERGY PRODUCTSORANGE, CA 92867500002010-03-052010-04-30
TOWER ENERGY GROUPTORRANCE, CA 905041000002010-03-042010-04-30
TESORO COMPANIESLONG BEACH, CA 908021000002010-03-042010-04-30
VALERO SERVICES, INC.SAN ANTONIO, TX 7824940002010-02-282010-04-30
ROGER W. COHENLA JOLLA, CA 92037PHYSICIST/RETIRED10002010-02-192010-04-30
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date