Contributions to Bradford For Assembly 2009, Steven

Office: Senate District 25

Secretary of State's page for this committee
Contributions since: $0
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date
PHILIP MORRIS USA INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002010-01-042010-03-22
ENTERTAINMENT SOFTWARE ASSN.WASHINGTON, DC 2000410002010-01-042010-03-22
FARMERS GROUP, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 9001010002009-12-302010-02-01
CALIFORNIA STATE PIPE TRADES COUNCIL PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581478002009-12-152010-02-01
YAHOO! INC.SUNNYVALE, CA 9408910002009-11-232010-02-01
AT&T INC., & ITS AFFILIATESSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410510002009-11-182010-02-01
LABORERS LOCAL 300 SMALL CONTRIBUTOR COMMITTEELOS ANGELES, CA 9002036002009-11-092010-02-01
UNION OF AMERICAN PHYSICIANS & MEDICAL DEFENSE FUNDOAKLAND, CA 9461210002009-10-282010-02-01
ASSN. OF CA LIFE & HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANIES PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958145002009-10-282010-02-01
GREENBERG TRAURIG, LLPMIAMI, FL 331315002009-10-202010-02-01
CA NEW CAR DEALERS ASSN. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-10-202010-02-01
PFIZERNEW YORK, NY 1001710002009-10-192010-02-01
OAKTREE RACING ASSOCIATIONARCADIA, CA 910075002009-10-132010-02-01
BULLETIN DISPLAYS, LLCLONG BEACH, CA 908052502009-10-062010-02-01
DRIVE COMMITTEEWASHINGTON, DC 2000120002009-10-062010-02-01
RENEE G. ANDERSONGARDENA, CA 90247RETIRED/N/A1002009-10-032010-02-01
SOUTHERN WINE & SPIRITS OF AMERICA, INC.MIAMI, FL 3316920002009-09-282010-02-01
CHARISSE BREMONDLOS ANGELES, CA 90042PRESIDENT/BROTHERHOOD CRUSADE2502009-09-182010-02-01
WESTERN STATES COUNCIL OF SHEET METAL WORKERS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581478002009-09-162010-02-19
WESTERN STATES COUNCIL OF SHEET METAL WORKERS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581478002009-09-162010-02-01
CHRISTINE SPAGNOLISANTA MONICA, CA 90405ATTORNEY/GREEN BROILLET & WHEELER, LLP2502009-09-142010-02-01
VISA U.S.A. INC.FOSTER CITY, CA 9440410002009-09-112010-02-01
CDF FIREFIGHTERSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581130002009-09-092010-02-01
AGUA CALIENTE BAND OF CAHUILLA INDIANSPALM SPRINGS, CA 9226410002009-09-092010-02-01
VERIZON WIRELESSIRVINE, CA 9261815002009-09-042010-02-01
VERIZON WIRELESSIRVINE, CA 9261815002009-09-042010-02-01
COCA-COLA ENT. INC. EMPLY. COMM. FOR GOOD GOV.ATLANTA, GA 3033939002009-09-042010-02-01
SAMAD AND ASSOCIATESLOS ANGELES, CA 90016-2002009-09-022010-02-01
GLORIA J. MOORELOS ANGELES, CA 90043MANAGER/SOUTHERN CA EDISON2002009-09-022010-02-01
AT&T INC., & ITS AFFILIATESSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410510002009-09-022010-02-01
UNITED FIREFIGHTERS OF L.A. CITY LOCAL 112 PACLOS ANGELES, CA 900265002009-09-022010-02-01
DIVERSE STRATEGIES FOR ORGANIZING, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 900411502009-09-012010-02-01
WE TALK ENTERPRISESINGLEWOOD, CA 903053002009-09-012010-02-01
CRA-AFSCME PROFESSIONAL UNION LOCAL 585 PACLOS ANGELES, CA 900135002009-09-012010-02-01
GSD PARTNERS, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 9000520002009-09-012010-02-01
SOUTHERN CA PIPE TRADES #16LOS ANGELES, CA 9002078002009-09-012010-02-01
SEIU LOCAL 1000 CA STATE EMPLY. ASSOC. CAND. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581478002009-09-012010-02-01
CA STATE COUNCIL OF SERVICE EMPLOYEESSACRAMENTO, CA 9581478002009-09-012010-02-01
JAMES E. CASTILLO JR.CALABASAS, CA 91302RETIRED/N/A10002009-09-012010-02-01
UNITED NURSES ASSN. OF CA UNION OF HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581425002009-08-312010-02-01
CALIFORNIANS FOR KREKORIANBURBANK, CA 9150239002009-08-312010-02-01
KUMHO, INC.,LOS ANGELES, CA 9000510002009-08-312010-02-01
ACETECH CONSTRUCTION INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 9001011002009-08-312010-02-01
WILSHIRE SHELLLOS ANGELES, CA 9001030002009-08-312010-02-01
AOD, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 9001039002009-08-312010-02-01
GARMENT LINE, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 900155002009-08-312010-02-01
TAHO GALBI RESTAURANTLOS ANGELES, CA 900105002009-08-312010-02-01
ROB KATHERMANTORRANCE, CA 90501ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEER/THE KATHERMAN COMPANY2502009-08-312010-02-01
ARUN BHUMITRATORRANCE, CA 90505OWNER/ARJAY TELECOM2502009-08-312010-02-01
JAAYE ARJAY TELECOMLOS ANGELES, CA 90008PARALEGAL/LOS ANGELES COUNTY1002009-08-312010-02-01
JAMES WADEGARDENA, CA 90249OWNER/WADE FAMILY CARE1002009-08-312010-02-01
MYLA RAHMANCARSON, CA 90746GOVERNMENT RELATIONS PROFESSIONAL/CAL STATE UNIVERSITY DOMINGUEZ HILLS1002009-08-312010-02-01
VICTOR JACKSONINGLEWOOD, CA 90305REALTOR/SELF EMPLOYED1002009-08-312010-02-01
CA LEGISLATIVE BLACK CAUCUS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9584139002009-08-302010-02-01
ROBERT COLELOS ANGELES, CA 90008CONSULTANT/GROUND ZERO COMMUNICATIONS2502009-08-292010-02-01
COOPERATIVE OF AMERICAN PHYSICIANS STATE PACLOS ANGELES, CA 9007120002009-08-282010-02-01
PEACE OFFICERS RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF CA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9583450002009-08-282010-02-01
APARTMENT ASSOCIATION OF GREATER LALOS ANGELES, CA 9000520002009-08-282010-02-01
CA ALLIED FOR PATIENT PROTECTION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002009-08-282010-02-01
SAMAD AND ASSOCIATESLOS ANGELES, CA 900162002009-08-282010-02-01
WALKER COMMUNICATIONS GROUPMARINA DEL REY, CA 902925002009-08-282010-02-01
CALLOWAY LTDLOS ANGELES, CA 900082002009-08-282010-02-01
DEBRA M. WARDALTADENA, CA 91001HEALTH CARE CONSULTANT/DEBRA WARD2002009-08-282010-02-01
FRANK HARRISLOS ANGELES, CA 90043RETIRED/N/A1002009-08-282010-02-01
MAX CONSTRUCTIONLOS ANGELES, CA 900063002009-08-282010-02-01
PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS IN CA GOVERNMENT PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581430002009-08-272010-02-01
GENE M. RAMOSENCINO, CA 91436ATTORNEY/GENE RAMOS1002009-08-262010-02-01
DAKOTA COMMUNICATIONSLOS ANGELES, CA 900645002009-08-262010-02-01
LAW OFFICES OF WILLOUGHBY & ASSOCIATESCULVER CITY, CA 902305002009-08-262010-02-01
PATRICIA TITUSINGLEWOOD, CA 90301JUDGE/STATE OF CA1002009-08-262010-02-01
CA APARTMENT ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-08-262010-02-01
CURTIS JENKINSLOS ANGELES, CA 90045EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR/CURTISCARE CHILD DEV. PROGRAMS1002009-08-252010-02-01
HEWLETT PACKARDSAN DIEGO, CA 9210920002009-08-242010-02-01
BOB BLUMENFIELD FOR ASSEMBLY 2010LOS ANGELES, CA 9004839002009-08-232010-02-01
FUENTES FOR ASSEMBLY 2010LOS ANGELES, CA 9001739002009-08-232010-02-01
UA JOURNEYMEN & APPRENTICES LOCAL #250GARDENA, CA 9024850002009-08-232010-02-01
VINCENT HAYDELCORONA, CA 92883PUBLIC AFFAIRS/SOUTHERN CA EDISON2502009-08-232010-02-01
KARL HENRYGARDENA, CA 90249ATTORNEY/COUNTY OF LA2002009-08-232010-02-01
PAULA WILLHITE & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE TEAM INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 958145002009-08-232010-02-01
ANDREW LACHMANLOS ANGELES, CA 90048CONSULTANT/STATE OF CA1002009-08-222010-02-01
AFSCMESACRAMENTO, CA 9581478002009-08-212010-02-01
CA PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9583320002009-08-212010-02-01
TIM HUTCHINSONLOS ANGELES, CA 90046MANAGER/USC UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL1002009-08-212010-02-01
CA BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOCIATIONSACRAMENTO, CA 9581452972009-08-212010-02-01
CECIL RHAMBOSAN PEDRO, CA 90731LAW ENFORCEMENT/LOS ANGELES COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPT.1002009-08-202010-02-01
SAMARA ASHLEYLOS ANGELES, CA 90034GOVERNMENT AFFAIRS/PORT OF LONG BEACH1502009-08-202010-02-01
BEVERLY KENDRICKLOS ANGELES, CA 90008RETIRED/N/A2002009-08-202010-02-01
PACE OF CSEASACRAMENTO, CA 9581425002009-08-202010-02-01
CA AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING CO. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-08-192010-02-01
CONSUMER ATTORNEYS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581439002009-08-192010-02-01
JOHN FIELDERLONG BEACH, CA 90807PRESIDENT/SOUTHERN CA EDISON2502009-08-192010-02-01
HARRY HUTCHISONROSEMEAD, CA 91770MANAGER/SOUTHERN CA EDISON1002009-08-192010-02-01
VERONICA GUTIERREZLOS ANGELES, CA 90031VP CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS/SOUTHERN CA EDISON5002009-08-192010-02-01
PAUL SHAYCOVINA, CA 91724MANAGER/SOUTHERN CA EDISON1002009-08-192010-02-01
JOHN KENNEDYPASADENA, CA 91104DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIP/SOUTHERN CA EDISON1002009-08-192010-02-01
MAHVASH YAZDIRANCHO PALOS VERDES, CA 90275SR. VP & CIO/SOUTHERN CA EDISON2502009-08-192010-02-01
JENNIFER EMI LABRADOIRVINE, CA 92620VICE PRESIDENT/CONSENSUS PLANNING GROUP1002009-08-192010-02-01
DAVID VAN IDERSTINE JR.LOS ANGELES, CA 90077UTILITY EMPLOYEE/SOUTHERN CA EDISON502009-08-192010-02-01
HAL CONKLINSANTA BARBARA, CA 93109DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS/SOUTHERN CA EDISON2502009-08-192010-02-01
JOHN S. HATFIELDALTADENA, CA 91001DIRECTOR CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS/SOUTHERN CA EDISON1002009-08-192010-02-01
ROBERT STEINSHACIENDA HEIGHTS, CA 91745PUBLIC AFFAIRS MANAGER/EDISON INTERNATIONAL1002009-08-192010-02-01
JIM SCILACCIPACIFIC PALISADES, CA 90272EVP & CPO/EDISON INTERNATIONAL1002009-08-192010-02-01
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIASAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410539002009-08-182010-02-01
REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.SANTA FE SPRINGS, CA 906707002009-08-172010-02-01
PAULA LONG-ROBERTSLOMITA, CA 90717ESTHETICIAN/PAULA LONG-ROBERTS1002009-08-172010-02-01
LA COLLEGE GUILDLOS ANGELES, CA 9006815002009-08-162010-02-01
JOYCE BENNETT PORTERGARDENA, CA 90249NURSE/INGLEWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT1002009-08-152010-02-01
CA REAL ESTATE PACLOS ANGELES, CA 9002078002009-08-142010-02-01
CA GROCERS ASSOC. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581417002009-08-142010-02-01
CA STATE COUNCIL OF LABORERS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581450002009-08-142010-02-01
THELMA MAGEEPASCAGOULA, MS 39581RETIRED/N/A1002009-08-142010-02-01
EDMOND T. ROBERSONSAN ANTONIO, TX 78239COUNSELOR/STATE OF TEXAS1002009-08-142010-02-01
WESLEY K. TANAKALOS ALAMITOS, CA 90720MANAGER/SO. CA EDISON2502009-08-142010-02-01
RAYMOND TODD BERNARDLOS ANGELES, CA 90016SALES/GENZYME GENETICS1502009-08-132010-02-01
CHRISTINE M. ROBERTLOS ANGELES, CA 90068PRESIDENT/THE ROBERT GROUP10002009-08-122010-02-01
LA PROFESSIONAL MANAGERS ASSN.LOS ANGELES, CA 9002715002009-08-122010-02-01
RONALD TURNERCHINO HILLS, CA 91709SALES/CBS RADIO15002009-08-122010-02-01
CONSUMER ATTORNEYS ASSOC. OF LA PACLOS ANGELES, CA 9001710002009-08-122010-02-01
A.F.S.C.M.E. LOCAL 3634LOS ANGELES, CA 9002020002009-08-122010-02-01
SHEILA M. RUDOLPHLOS ANGELES, CA 90034TEACHERS ASSISTANT/OPTIMIST HIGH SCHOOL2002009-08-122010-02-01
DERMOT D. GIVENSLOS ANGELES, CA 90046ATTORNEY/DERMOT D. GIVENS2502009-08-122010-02-01
KELVIN D. FILERCOMPTON, CA 90220JUDGE/L.A. COUNTY SUPERIOR COURT1502009-08-122010-02-01
PARDEE HOMESLOS ANGELES, CA 900245002009-08-122010-02-01
ERIC P. LEELOS ANGELES, CA 90062CIVIL RIGHTS ACTIVIST/SCLC OF GREATER LOS ANGELES1002009-08-122010-02-01
CHERYL D. BINGHAMLOS ANGELES, CA 90059DENTIST/CHERYL D. BINGHAM5002009-08-122010-02-01
CAMPBELLS APARTMENTSHARBOR CITY, CA 907101002009-08-122010-02-01
HAROLD G. BECKS & ASSOCIATESLOS ANGELES, CA 900105002009-08-122010-02-01
THE LANCASTER LAW GROUPCULVER CITY, CA 902303002009-08-122010-02-01
PAMELA E. BRIGHT- MOONLOS ANGELES, CA 90019BROADCAST ENGINEER/CBS, INC.1502009-08-122010-02-01
DARLA V. CLAYPOOLLOS ANGELES, CA 90043DIRECTOR/CITY OF HOPE2502009-08-122010-02-01
BALDWIN HILLS PAIN MANAGEMENT GROUPLOS ANGELES, CA 900452502009-08-122010-02-01
CEDRIC L. HOUSTONLOS ANGELES, CA 90056COMMUNICATIONS/AT&T2502009-08-122010-02-01
THE DOUGLAS LAW GROUPBEVERLY HILLS, CA 902125002009-08-122010-02-01
ACEA LOCAL 3090 AFSCMELOS ANGELES, CA 900205002009-08-122010-02-01
SONDRA LEE JOHNSONOCEANSIDE, CA 92056RETIRED/N/A1002009-08-122010-02-01
ROBERT ADLERGLENDORA, CA 91741GENERAL COUNSEL/EDISON INTERNATIONAL2502009-08-112010-02-01
ANHEUSER BUSCH COMPANIESSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-08-112010-02-01
LESLIE STARCKSEAL BEACH, CA 90740VICE PRESIDENT/SO. CALIFORNIA EDISON5002009-08-102010-02-01
NORMANDIE CLUBGARDENA, CA 9024719002009-08-092010-02-01
KVMARTCOCARSON, CA 9074510002009-08-092010-02-01
EDWARD MILLERPACIFIC PALISADES, CA 90272CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER/CAL COAST DEVELOPMENT10002009-08-092010-02-01
FOOD PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002009-08-092010-02-01
ANN COHNDUARTE, CA 91010ATTORNEY/SOUTHERN CA EDISON1002009-08-092010-02-01
JOHN NICHELSONGARDENA, CA 90247RETIRED/N/A1002009-08-092010-02-01
LYNDA ZIEGLERFOOTHILL RANCH, CA 92610SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT/SOUTHERN CA EDISON1002009-08-092010-02-01
JIMMY FRANKLINCARSON, CA 90746MANAGER/TELEDYNE CORP.1002009-08-092010-02-01
PATRICK J. FUREYTORRANCE, CA 90504ATTORNEY/ COUNCILMAN/COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES/CITY OF TORRANCE1002009-08-092010-02-01
MIKE FEUER FOR ASSEMBLY 2010LOS ANGELES, CA 9004839002009-08-072010-02-01
AT&T INC. AND ITS AFFILIATESSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410510002009-08-072010-02-01
NORTHGATE GONZALEZ LLCANAHEIM, CA 9280510002009-08-072010-02-01
CA GROCERS ASSOC. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958142062009-08-062010-02-01
VIEJAS TRIBAL GOVERNMENTALPINE, CA 9190125002009-08-042010-02-01
EDISON INTERNATIONAL AND AFFILIATED ENTITIESSACRAMENTO, CA 9581429002009-07-282010-02-01
SAFEWAY, INC.PLEASANTON, CA 9458810002009-07-282010-02-01
DEL MAR THOROUGHBRED CLUBDEL MAR, CA 920145002009-07-282010-02-01
CA HOSPITAL ASSN PAC SPON. BY CAHHSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-07-272010-02-01
ALBRIGHT, YEE & SCHMIT, LLPLOS ANGELES, CA 9001739002009-07-262010-02-01
CHEVRON CORPORATIONSACRAMENTO, CA 9581429002009-07-222010-02-01
ANTHEM BLUE CROSSWOODLAND HILLS, CA 9136510002009-07-212010-02-01
CLARENCE R. SHAWMONROVIA, CA 91016ADMINISTRATOR/COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES1002009-07-192010-02-01
JUVENTINO M. GOMEZEL MONTE, CA 91731COUNCILMEMBER/CITY OF EL MONTE1002009-07-192010-02-01
ALAN J. LORRENSWESTCHESTER, CA 90045MANAGER/SOUTHERN CA EDISON1002009-07-192010-02-01
JACK MESSERLIANTORRANCE, CA 90505RETIRED/N/A2502009-07-192010-02-01
PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC CORPORATIONSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410529002009-07-152009-08-20
TOM TORLAKSON FOR ST. SUPER. OF PUBLIC INST. 2010SACRAMENTO, CA 9584110002009-07-142009-08-20
CHEVRON CORPORATIONSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-07-132009-08-20
CA BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOC. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958145422009-07-132009-08-20
LOCAL 770 UNITED FOOD AND COMM. WKRS. UNION PACLOS ANGELES, CA 9000510002009-07-092009-08-20
HLR SERVICE CORPORTATIONNUTLEY, NJ 0711020002009-07-082009-08-20
FIONA MA 2010SACRAMENTO, CA 9586439002009-07-062009-08-20
DEBRA DICKERSONPARAMOUNT, CA 90723PROJECT MANAGER/CITY OF COMPTON1002009-07-052009-08-20
CHAMBER PAC - ALL PURPOSE ACCOUNTSACRAMENTO, CA 9581450002009-07-022009-08-20
CA METALS COALITION PACEL DORADO HILLS, CA 957625002009-07-022009-08-20
CHECK INTO CASH OF CA, INC.MASON, OH 450405002009-07-022009-08-20
YELLOW CAB OF SOUTH BAY COOPERATIVE, INC.GARDENA, CA 90249-5002009-06-302009-08-20
CHECK N GOCINCINNATI, OH 452365002009-06-302009-08-20
YELLOW CAB OF SOUTH BAY COOPERATIVE, INC.GARDENA, CA 902495002009-06-302009-08-20
THE SANDERS FIRM, LLPLOS ANGELES, CA 900711002009-06-302009-08-20
SAMUEL HILL JR.LOS ANGELES, CA 90019CONSULTANT/SAMUEL HILL JR.20002009-06-302009-08-20
SOLORIO FOR ASSEMBLY 2010BURBANK, CA 9150239002009-06-302009-08-20
DERRICK MIMSLOS ANGELES, CA 90047DISTRICT COORDINATOR/CALIFORNIA LEGISLATURE2002009-06-302009-08-20
LYDIA GREENLOS ANGELES, CA 90037PHYSICIAN/LYDIA GREEN8002009-06-302009-08-20
HALL FOR ASSEMBLY 2010LOS ANGELES, CA 9007130002009-06-302009-08-20
FRIENDS OF ANTHONY PORTANTINO 2010LOS ANGELES, CA 9007139002009-06-302009-08-20
CA BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOC. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-06-302009-08-20
MIKE ENG FOR ASSEMBLYLOS ANGELES, CA 9004839002009-06-302009-08-20
FRIENDS OF BILL MONNING 2010SALINAS, CA 9390139002009-06-302009-08-20
JNETTES QUALITY CLEANERSGARDENA, CA 902491002009-06-292009-08-20
A. STONE & ASSOCIATESRANCHO CORDOVA, CA 957422502009-06-292009-08-20
EDISON INTERNATIONALROSEMEAD, CA 9177010002009-06-292009-08-25
RODERICK JONESGARDENA, CA 90249PROBATION OFFICER/COUNTY OF L.A.10002009-06-292009-08-25
EDISON INTERNATIONALROSEMEAD, CA 9177010002009-06-292009-08-20
RODERICK JONESGARDENA, CA 90249PROBATION OFFICER/COUNTY OF L.A.10002009-06-292009-08-20
SKINNER FOR ASSEMBLY 2010SACRAMENTO, CA 9581430002009-06-262009-08-20
ANTHEM BLUE CROSSWOODLAND HILLS, CA 9136525002009-06-252009-08-20
CA MEDICAL ASSOC. SMALL CONTR. CMTE.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581478002009-06-252009-08-20
SAFEWAY, INC.PLEASANTON, CA 9458815002009-06-252009-08-20
BONNIE LOWENTHAL FOR ASSEMBLY 2010LOS ANGELES, CA 9004839002009-06-252009-08-20
ADVANCE AMERICASPARTANBURG, SC 2930610002009-06-232009-08-20
TOM AMMIANO FOR ASSEMBLYSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9411739002009-06-232009-08-20
JERRY HILL FOR STATE ASSEMBLY 2010BURLINGAME, CA 9401039002009-06-232009-08-20
CA DENTAL PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581439002009-06-222009-08-20
PERSONAL INSURANCE FEDERATION OF CALIFORNIA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-06-222009-08-20
WES CHESBRO FOR ASSEMBLY 2010SACRAMENTO, CA 9581439002009-06-222009-08-20
YELLOW CAB OF SOUTH BAY COOPERATIVE, INC.GARDENA, CA 902495002009-06-212009-08-20
WALTER G. CATHEYROLLING HILLS ESTATE, CA 90274EXECUTIVE/USC2502009-06-212009-08-20
AMERICAN PROMOTIONAL EVENTS, INC. DBA TNT FIREWORKSFULLERTON, CA 928332502009-06-212009-08-20
DAVID FORDWEST HILLS, CA 91304REGIONAL MANAGER, PUBLIC AFFAIRS/EDISON1002009-06-212009-08-20
YOLANDA PARKSLOS ANGELES, CA 90045INSTALLER/VERIZON1002009-06-212009-08-20
HO BAEPASADENA, CA 91103MEDICAL DIRECTOR/ASIAN PACIFIC LIVER CENTER20002009-06-212009-08-20
UNIFIED GROCERS, INC. PACCOMMERCE, CA 9004039002009-06-212009-08-20
CONSOLIDATED DISPOSAL SERVICE, LLCSANTA FE SPRINGS, CA 9067032002009-06-212009-08-20
WATSON LAND COMPANYCARSON, CA 9074520002009-06-212009-08-20
GREENBERG TRAURIG, LLPMIAMI, FL 331315002009-06-192009-08-20
NATIONAL ASSN. OF INS. & FIN. ADVISORS CA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-06-182009-08-20
THE DOCTORS COMPANY PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-06-182009-08-20
ENTERPRISE RENT A CAR CO. PACSAINT LOUIS, MO 6310510002009-06-182009-08-20
KATHLEEN ALLISONLOS ANGELES, CA 90056SENIOR EXECUTIVE ASST./FOX FILM ENTERTAINMENT1002009-06-172009-08-20
YVONNE WHEELERLONG BEACH, CA 90805FIELD SERVICES DIRECTOR/AFSCME INTERNATIONAL1002009-06-162009-08-20
KEVIN DE LEON FOR ASSEMBLY 2009LOS ANGELES, CA 9001739002009-06-162009-08-20
JOHN A. PEREZ FOR ASSEMBLY 2010LOS ANGELES, CA 9001739002009-06-162009-08-20
CA BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOC. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581420002009-06-162009-08-20
CA FORESTRY ASSN. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-06-162009-08-20
FRIENDS OF WARREN FURUTANI 2010LOS ANGELES, CA 9004810002009-06-152009-08-20
L.A. COUNTY WASTE MANAGEMENT ASSN. PACORANGE, CA 928685002009-06-112009-08-20
SEMPRA ENERGYSAN DIEGO, CA 9210110002009-06-092009-08-20
CA BEER & BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS COMMUNITY AFFAIRSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-06-092009-08-20
HOLLYWOOD PARK CASINOINGLEWOOD, CA 9030339002009-06-082009-08-20
THE BICYCLE CASINOBELL GARDENS, CA 9020139002009-06-082009-08-20
PATRICK G. ODONNELLLONG BEACH, CA 90815COUNCILMEMBER/THE CITY OF LONG BEACH1002009-06-082009-08-20
EDWARD SAVAGEROLLING HILLS ESTATE, CA 90274RETIRED/N/A1002009-06-082009-08-20
EDWARD ROBINSONCOMPTON, CA 90222MANAGER/SOUTHERN CA EDISON1002009-06-082009-08-20
PERSONAL TOUCH HAND CARWASH INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 900475002009-06-082009-08-20
LAURA VELKEIWEST HOLLYWOOD, CA 90048AUDITOR/HACKER DOUGLAS & CO.1002009-06-062009-08-20
CA CABLE & TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSN. PACOAKLAND, CA 9461210002009-06-032009-08-20
PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC CORPORATIONSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410510002009-06-032009-08-20
MARISSA CASTRO SALVATILOS ANGELES, CA 90004REGIONAL MANAGER/SCE1002009-06-032009-08-20
VICTOR Y. HANLOS ANGELES, CA 90006CEO/WIN GROUP5002009-06-012009-08-20
SUK WON YOUNFULLERTON, CA 92835PRESIDENT/UNIQUE SPECTRONIX, INC.2502009-06-012009-08-20
KAREN BASS FOR ASSEMBLY 2008LOS ANGELES, CA 9001739002009-06-012009-08-20
HAWAIIAN GARDENS CASINOHAWAIIAN GARDENS, CA 9071639002009-06-012009-08-20
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISONSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-05-302009-08-20
ALIN HAMADEWESTMINSTER, CA 92683SALES/STAR ONE AUTO SALES2502009-05-302009-08-20
RODERICK HENLEYLOS ANGELES, CA 90056OWNER/HUB CITY PALACE3002009-05-302009-08-20
BILLY CAMPBELLINGLEWOOD, CA 90305INSURANCE AGENT/BILLY CAMPBELL5002009-05-302009-08-20
NATIONWIDE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICESNORWALK, CA 906502002009-05-302009-08-20
MOO YEON CHONGLA CRESCENTA, CA 91214HOMEMAKER/N/A5002009-05-292009-08-20
KATHERINE CHOELOS ANGELES, CA 90005ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL/OVERLAND ELEMENTARY5002009-05-292009-08-20
ESTHER H. BAELOS ANGELES, CA 90004DEVELOPER/CITYCORP. DEVELOPMENT10002009-05-292009-08-20
CHUNG HWI LEELOS ANGELES, CA 90019HOMEMAKER/N/A10002009-05-292009-08-20
DONGWAN D. CHONG, ACCOUNTANCY CORP.LOS ANGELES, CA 9001010002009-05-292009-08-20
ANNA JUNG KIMLOS ANGELES, CA 90010BROKER, PRESIDENT/RICH LAND REALTY & INVESTMENT, INC.2002009-05-292009-08-20
RADIX FIRE PROTECTION, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 900215002009-05-292009-08-20
DAVID EUNSEOK RYUBEVERLY HILLS, CA 90211DIRECTOR/KEDREN1002009-05-292009-08-20
CITI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO.LOS ANGELES, CA 900105002009-05-292009-08-20
CAL AMERICA EDUCATION INSTITUTE, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 900102502009-05-292009-08-20
GENE H. KIMLOS ANGELES, CA 90006FOUNDER & HONORARY CHAIRMAN/LA KOREAN FESTIVAL FOUNDATION2502009-05-292009-08-20
AD CREASIANSLOS ANGELES, CA 900101002009-05-292009-08-20
VISION INVESTMENTS NET, INC.NEWPORT BEACH, CA 926635002009-05-292009-08-20
DREAM USA, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 9001510002009-05-292009-08-20
THRIFTY FURNITURE & APPLIANCE INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 9000620002009-05-292009-08-20
JUIL LEELOS ANGELES, CA 90042ASSISTANT DIRECTOR/KAFLA1002009-05-292009-08-20
MARY H. LEEPASADENA, CA 91101COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT MANAGER/KAFLA1002009-05-292009-08-20
OSMP, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 900101002009-05-292009-08-20
FAISAL GILLWEST HOLLYWOOD, CA 90069ATTORNEY/GILL LAW FIRM1012009-05-192009-08-20
CONSTANCE TURNERLAKE FOREST, CA 92630REGIONAL PUBLIC AFFAIRS MANAGER/SOUTHERN CA EDISON2502009-05-192009-08-20
BEBO ENTERPRISES, LLCGARDENA, CA 9024910002009-05-182009-08-20
WESLEY K. TANAKALOS ALAMITOS, CA 90720MANAGER/SO. CA EDISON2002009-05-172009-08-20
PAMELA E. BRIGHT- MOONLOS ANGELES, CA 90019BROADCAST ENGINEER/CBS, INC.3002009-05-172009-08-20
SALLY BOYLEREDONDO BEACH, CA 90278OFFICE MANAGER/DCH WINE MARKETING2552009-05-172009-08-20
SHANNON W. LAWRENCEGARDENA, CA 90249POLICY ANALYST/CITY OF LOS ANGELES1002009-05-172009-08-20
S & W PROPERTIESBUENA PARK, CA 906201002009-05-172009-08-20
KAINE NICHOLASLOS ANGELES, CA 90065PHOTOGRAPHER/KAINE NICHOLAS1192009-05-172009-08-20
JACKIE WASHINGTONHOLLYWOOD, CA 90038RECEPTIONIST/KCET1022009-05-172009-08-20
DAVID VAN IDERSTINE JR.LOS ANGELES, CA 90077DIRECTOR OF LOCAL GOV. AFFAIRS/SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON1002009-05-152009-08-20
MARK A. OLSONNEWBURY PARK, CA 91320REGIONAL MANAGER/SCE1002009-05-132009-08-20
LAWRENCE R. LABRADO JR.IRVINE, CA 92620REGIONAL MANAGER/SCE1002009-05-122009-08-20
MARUKAI CORPORATIONGARDENA, CA 902475002009-05-112009-08-20
AMNON SHALEVWOODLAND HILLS, CA 91367HEARING AID DISPENSER/SUPERTONE10002009-05-062009-08-20
LARRY P. HUDSONCOMPTON, CA 90220CORPORATE REP./SCE1002009-05-042009-08-20
DARLENE WILSONLOS ANGELES, CA 90047RETIRED/N/A1002009-05-012009-08-20
NORMANDIE CLUBGARDENA, CA 9024720002009-04-292009-08-20
BENJAMIN JENNINGS HARVEYLONG BEACH, CA 90803REGIONAL MANAGER/SOUTHERN CA EDISON1002009-04-282009-08-20
SAMANTHA SANSONROLLING HILLS, CA 90274INVESTOR/SAMANTHA SANSON CONSULTING39002009-04-282009-08-20
IVAN SPENCERROLLING HILLS, CA 90274BUSINESS PERSON/PCP PAINTBALL39002009-04-282009-08-20
WASTE RESOURCES OF GARDENA, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 9000239002009-04-242009-08-20
CA FORESTRY ASSN. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958145002009-04-232009-08-20
SWAMI INTERNATIONALGARDENA, CA 902492002009-04-232009-08-20
GARDENA POLICE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION PACGARDENA, CA 9024720002009-04-232009-08-20
CURVE MOTELLYNWOOD, CA 902625002009-04-222009-08-20
GARDENA NISSAN, INC.GARDENA, CA 902475002009-04-212009-08-20
ANGELA GIBSONINGLEWOOD, CA 90301EXTERNAL AFFAIRS/SBC1002009-04-212009-08-20
KARL HENRYGARDENA, CA 90249ATTORNEY/COUNTY OF LA5002009-04-202009-08-20
JABI ENTERPRISES DBA HISHAMS TOWINGGARDENA, CA 902495002009-04-202009-08-20
FRIENDS OF PAUL TANAKAGARDENA, CA 9024739002009-04-182009-08-20
CALIFORNIA COMMERCE CLUB, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 9004039002009-04-182009-08-20
EL DORADO ENTERPRISES DBA HUSTLER CASINOGARDENA, CA 9024730002009-04-182009-08-20
HAIG PAPAIANCOMMERCE, CA 90040OWNER/COMMERCE CASINO39002009-04-182009-08-20
LAS FLORES CONVALESCENT HOSPITALGARDENA, CA 9024920002009-04-182009-08-20
JAMES REESELOS ANGELES, CA 90019RETIRED/N/A2002009-04-182009-08-20
PATRICIA V. CLICKLA VERNE, CA 91750MANAGER/SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON1002009-04-102009-08-20
PAYLESS FOODSHAWTHORNE, CA 9025010002009-04-102009-08-20
PAYLESS FOODSHAWTHORNE, CA 9025010002009-04-102009-08-20
SOUTHWEST OFFSET PRINTING CO., INC.GARDENA, CA 9024910002009-04-092009-08-20
KAZ MOTORS, INC. DBA SAMS AUTOLANDGARDENA, CA 9024710002009-04-082009-08-20
B.F. RODDCO REAL ESTATEEL SEGUNDO, CA 9024510002009-04-082009-08-20
GREGORY C. OWENS INSURANCE & FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC.LONG BEACH, CA 907453002009-04-072009-08-20
SOUTH BAY AUTO AUCTIONGARDENA, CA 9024915002009-04-072009-08-20
NARESH SOLANKICERRITOS, CA 90703PRESIDENT/GARDENA MARKET30002009-04-072009-08-20
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date