Contributions to Adams For Assembly, Anthony

Office: Assembly District 59

Secretary of State's page for this committee
Contributions since: $0
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date
APPLIED MATERIALS, INCSANTA CLARA, CA 9505212002010-06-302010-07-23
APPLIED MATERIALS, INCSANTA CLARA, CA 950521002010-06-302010-07-23
CALPAC/CA MEDICAL ASSOC SMALL CONTRIBUTOR COMMSACRAMENTO, CA 958145002010-05-052010-05-27
PG&E CORPORATIONSAN FRANCISCO, CA 941055002010-03-012010-03-22
OAK TREE RACING ASSNARCADIA, CA 910075002010-02-262010-03-22
ADVANCE AMERICASPARTANBURG, SC 293065002010-02-052010-03-22
CSLEA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581433002010-01-292010-03-22
CA GROCERS ASSN PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002010-01-292010-03-22
APPLIED MATERIALS, INCSANTA CLARA, CA 9505220002009-12-142010-01-29
CA INDEPENDENT PETROLEUM PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958145002009-09-102010-01-29
ROBERT G. HELBINGMONROVIA, CA 910163002009-09-102010-01-29
CA INDEPENDENT PETROLEUM PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002009-08-112010-01-29
ANTHEM BLUE CROSS OF CALIFORNIASACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002009-06-252009-07-31
CA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581419502009-04-222009-07-31
PECHANGA BAND OF MISSION INDIANSTEMECULA, CA 9259320002009-04-062009-07-31
BNSF RAILWAY COMPANYFORTH WORTH, TX 7613115002009-04-032009-07-31
SCHAEFER AMBULANCE SERVICE, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 900043002007-12-312008-01-31
WATSON LAND COMPANYCARSON, CA 9074510002007-12-172008-01-31
CONSUMERS FOR CLEAN WATER PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-12-172008-01-31
ROBERT A. VIRTUEROLLING HILLS, CA 90274EXECUTIVE/VIRCO MFG. CO.10002007-12-172008-01-31
JOANNE MONTGOMERYMONROVIA, CA 91016RETIRED/NONE2002007-12-152008-01-31
CA MOTOR CAR DEALERS ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958145002007-12-102008-01-31
PETER AMUNDSONARCADIA, CA 91007COUNCILMEMBER/CITY OF ARCADIA1502007-12-032008-01-31
HABIB F. BALIANPASADENA, CA 91105CEO/LA METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY1502007-12-032008-01-31
ASSN FOR L.A. DEPUTY SHERIFFS PACLOS ANGELES, CA 9001510002007-12-032008-01-31
WALTER L. KEENEYARCADIA, CA 91006EXECUTIVE/FOOD EXPRESS INC.5002007-12-032008-01-31
JOHN L. BIGLEYARCADIA, CA 91006RETIRED/NONE1002007-12-032008-01-31
DAVID C. CASHIONARCADIA, CA 91006ATTORNEY/DAVID C. CASHION, ESQ.1002007-12-032008-01-31
CAROLINE M. KINKLESAN MARINO, CA 91108HOMEMAKER/NONE1502007-12-032008-01-31
DIANNE J. PELLISSIERWHITTIER, CA 90605RETIRED/NONE2002007-12-032008-01-31
BOWDEN DEVELOPMENT, INC.MONROVIA, CA 9101610002007-12-032008-01-31
JOHN C. GORDONGLENDORA, CA 91740MANAGER/EAGLE LAND CO.10002007-12-032008-01-31
BRUTOCO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT GROUP, INC.FONTANA, CA 9233115002007-12-032008-01-31
ROBERT H. HAMMONDMONROVIA, CA 91016MAYOR/CITY OF MONROVIA1002007-12-032008-01-31
GARY OVITT FOR SUPERVISORONTARIO, CA 9176233002007-10-292008-01-31
SAN MANUEL TRIBAL ADMINISTRATIONHIGHLAND, CA 9234618002007-09-062008-01-31
GLAXOSMITHKLINESACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-09-052008-01-31
FAIRPLEXPOMONA, CA 9176915002007-08-302008-01-31
CA ATTORNEYS, ADMIN LAW JUDGES AND HEARING OFFICERS IN STATE EMPLOYMENTSACRAMENTO, CA 9583317002007-08-172008-01-31
CA APARTMENT ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-08-142008-01-31
WATSON LAND COMPANYCARSON, CA 9074510002007-08-032008-01-31
BRAD MITZELFELTWRIGHTWOOD, CA 92397EXEC ADMINISTRATOR/SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY-2002007-07-132008-01-31
BRAD MITZELFELTWRIGHTWOOD, CA 92397EXEC ADMINISTRATOR/SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY-2002007-07-132008-01-31
COMMITTEE TO ELECT BRAD MITZELFELTLOS ANGELES, CA 9007133002007-07-132008-01-31
COMMITTEE TO ELECT BRAD MITZELFELTLOS ANGELES, CA 9007133002007-07-132008-01-31
BETTY PRESLEY & ASSOCIATES, INC.RANCHO STA MARGARITA, CA 926882002007-07-132008-01-31
FRIENDS FOR MICHELLE STEEL 2010PALOS VERDES, CA 9027433002007-07-132008-01-31
FRIENDS FOR MICHELLE STEEL 2010PALOS VERDES, CA 9027433002007-07-132008-01-31
H OLSON DISTRIBUTINGBARSTOW, CA 923115002007-06-222007-07-31
MARGARET S. STEWARTUPLAND, CA 91784RETIRED/NONE1002007-06-222007-07-31
BURRTEC WASTE INDUSTRIES INCFONTANA, CA 923358002007-06-222007-07-31
SEARLES VALLEY MINERALSTRONA, CA 935922502007-06-212007-07-31
SAN BERNARDINO CO. FIRE FIGHTERS STATE PACFONTANA, CC 9233415002007-06-212007-07-31
CARTER-BURGESSFORT WORTH, TX 761015002007-06-202007-07-31
J.L. OSBORNE INC.VICTORVILLE, CA 92394592007-06-182007-07-31
MURPHY CONSTRUCTIONHESPERIA, CA 923402502007-06-182007-07-31
PAULA NOWICKIHESPERIA, CA 92345EXECUTIVE AIDE/SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY1502007-06-182007-07-31
REBECCA M. OTWELLHESPERIA, CA 92345BROKER/OWNER/SHEAR REALTY2002007-06-182007-07-31
RICHARD FORTYUNEHIGHLAND, CA 92346DIRECTOR/METRO WATER DISTRICT1202007-06-182007-07-31
ROCK SERVICE PRODUCTSVICTORVILLE, CA 923934502007-06-142007-07-31
JAMES H. MCNEAL JR.BURBANK, CA 91506PRESIDENT/MCNEAL DEVELOPMENT2502007-06-142007-07-31
MOHINDER PAUL S AHLUWALIAAPPLE VALLEY, CA 92307PHYSICIAN/MOHINDER PAUL S AHLUWALIA MD2502007-06-142007-07-31
LORNE B. STENNETTAPPLE VALLEY, CA 92308RETIRED/NONE1182007-06-142007-07-31
JERRY D. KLEIN, STATE FARM INS. AGENTHESPERIA, CA 923451002007-06-142007-07-31
JUDY MORRISVICTORVILLE, CA 92395FIELD REP/ASSEMBLY RULES1182007-06-142007-07-31
ARROWHEAD CREDIT UNIONSAN BERNARDINO, CA 924025002007-06-142007-07-31
INDUSTRIAL CLERICAL RECRUITERS, INC.VICTORVILLE, CA 923952502007-06-142007-07-31
JOSEPH W. BRADY, INC. DBA THE BRADCO COMPANIESVICTORVILLE, CA 923932502007-06-142007-07-31
HOWARD JARVIS TAXPAYERS ASSN. STATE PACSANTA MONICA, CA 9040110002007-05-182007-07-31
ABATE PACVENTURA, CA 9300110002007-05-082007-07-31
WILLIAM L. CARNEYLA VERNE, CA 91750CEO/INLAND EMPIRE ECONOMIC PARTNERSHIP2502007-04-262007-07-31
CHRISTOPHER W. LANCASTERCOVINA, CA 91724EXECUTIVE/SAN GABRIEL TRIBUNE1002007-04-262007-07-31
JOSEPH SALASCLAREMONT, CA 91711COMMISSIONER/ASI LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS1002007-04-262007-07-31
BOB KUHNGLENDORA, CA 91740DIRECTOR/THREE VALLEY WATER DISTRICT2002007-04-262007-07-31
THE MICHAEL TOUHEY COMPANYWEST COVINA, CA 917915002007-04-262007-07-31
INLAND GROUP, INC.NEWPORT BEACH, CA 926607502007-04-262007-07-31
AMERICAN ENTERPRISE GROUP, INC.ONTARIO, CA 917625002007-04-262007-07-31
BRUTOCO ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION, INC.FONTANA, CA 923315002007-04-262007-07-31
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS & CONTRACTORS OF CA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-04-162007-07-31
CHEVRON CORPORATIONSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-192007-07-31
CA PROFESSIONAL ASSN. OF SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-142007-07-31
INLAND EMPIRE PAC - STATERANCHO SANTA MARGARI, CA 9268830002007-03-142007-07-31
EVERETT L. HODGESSAN CLEMENTE, CA 92673OWNER/HAVASU WATER CO7002007-03-092007-07-31
EVERETT L. HODGESSAN CLEMENTE, CA 92673OWNER/HAVASU WATER CO18002007-03-092007-07-31
CA MOTOR CAR DEALERS ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-02-212007-07-31
J.L. OSBORNE INC.VICTORVILLE, CA 923942502007-02-122007-07-31
J.L. OSBORNE INC.VICTORVILLE, CA 923942502007-02-122007-07-31
GEORGE RUNNER FOR SENATE 2008LANCASTER, CA 9353402006-06-022008-01-31
VISCO FINANCIAL INSURANCE SERVICESLANCASTER, CA 9353402006-05-182008-01-31
PAUL LEON FOR MAYORONTARIO, CA 9176202006-03-172008-01-31
CITIZENS FOR BRULTERANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 9172902006-03-172008-10-06
COMMITTEE TO ELECT ALAN WAPNERONTARIO, CA 9176202006-03-162007-07-31
FRIENDS OF MIKE RAMOSSAN BERNARDINO, CA 9240102006-03-162008-01-31
FRIENDS OF MIKE RAMOSSAN BERNARDINO, CA 9240102006-03-162008-01-31
GARY OVITT FOR SUPERVISORONTARIO, CA 9176202006-03-142008-01-31
COMMITTEE TO ELECT DICK LARSENRANCHO STA MARGARITA, CA 9268802006-03-142008-01-31
COMMITTEE TO ELECT DICK LARSENRANCHO STA MARGARITA, CA 9268802006-03-142008-01-31
BILL EMMERSON FOR ASSEMBLY 2006RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 9173002006-03-102008-05-22
BILL EMMERSON FOR ASSEMBLY 2006RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 9173002006-03-102008-05-22
ANTHONY ADAMSHESPERIA, CA 92345ASSEMBLYMAN/STATE OF CALIFORNIA02005-03-242010-07-23
ANTHONY ADAMSHESPERIA, CA 92345ASSEMBLYMAN/STATE OF CALIFORNIA02005-03-242010-01-29
ANTHONY ADAMSHESPERIA, CA 92345ASSEMBLYMAN/STATE OF CALIFORNIA02005-03-242009-07-31
ANTHONY ADAMSHESPERIA, CA 92345ASSEMBLYMAN/STATE OF CALIFORNIA02005-03-242010-05-27
WESTERN MANUFACTURED HOUSING COMMITIES ASSN PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410001969-12-312008-01-31
PACE SERVICES CORPORATIONBARSTOW, CA 923115001969-12-312008-01-31
SAFEWAY INCPLEASANTON, CA 9458815001969-12-312008-01-31
PARDEE HOMESLOS ANGELES, CA 9002415001969-12-312008-01-31
FARMERS GROUP, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 9001015001969-12-312008-01-31
LA COUNTY WASTE MANAGEMENT ASSOC PACLOS ANGELES, CA 900172501969-12-312008-01-31
CA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581412501969-12-312008-01-31
BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.RIDGEFIELD, CT 0687715001969-12-312008-01-31
BLUE CROSS OF CALIFORNIACINCINNATI, OH 4520612501969-12-312008-01-31
ALTRIA CORPORATE SERVICES, INC.NEW YORK, NY 1001733001969-12-312008-01-31
DEL MAR THOROUGHBRED CLUBDEL MAR, CA 920145001969-12-312008-01-31
CA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE PACRANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 917305001969-12-312008-01-31
UPSPAC-CALIFORNIAATLANTA, GA 3032810001969-12-312008-01-31
CA STATE FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581615001969-12-312008-01-31
REYNOLDS AMERICANWINSTON-SALEM, NC 271023001969-12-312008-01-31
MAJESTIC REALTYCITY OF INDUSTRY, CA 9174633001969-12-312008-01-31
SPRINT NEXTELSAN FRANCISCO, CA 941053001969-12-312008-01-31
PG&E CORPORATIONSAN FRANCISCO, CA 941058001969-12-312008-01-31
PG&E CORPORATIONSAN FRANCISCO, CA 941057001969-12-312008-01-31
CA INDEPENDENT PETROLEUM PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958147501969-12-312008-01-31
PHARMACEUTICAL RESEARCH & MANUFACTURERS ASSN. OF AMERICA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415001969-12-312008-01-31
SCPIE MANAGEMENT COMPANYLOS ANGELES, CA 9006710001969-12-312008-01-31
AMERICAN SUBCONTRACTORS ASSOC OF CA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958295001969-12-312008-01-31
PERSONAL INSURANCE FEDERATION OF CA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958142501969-12-312008-01-31
GRANITE CONSTRUCTION COWATSONVILLE, CA 950775001969-12-312009-07-31
RET INVESTMENTS, INC.GLENDORA, CA 917412001969-12-312009-07-31
CA VETERINARY MEDICAL ASSOC PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581510001969-12-312009-07-31
NORTHERN CA CARPENTERS REGIONAL SMALL CONTRIBUTOR COMMITTEEOAKLAND, CA 9462132001969-12-312009-07-31
INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE SERVICESFULLERTON, CA 9283116001969-12-312009-07-31
FARMERS EMPLOYEES & AGENTS PACMILL VALLEY, CA 949414751969-12-312009-07-31
JOANNE MONTGOMERYMONROVIA, CA 91016RETIRED/NONE2751969-12-312009-07-31
PET OBEY, INC.CHINO, CA 917102001969-12-312009-07-31
ANHEUSER-BUSCH COMPANIES, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581416001969-12-312009-07-31
CA CHIROPRACTIC ASSOC PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958145001969-12-312010-07-23
SEARLES VALLEY MINERALSTRONA, CA 935922001969-12-312010-07-23
WASTE MANAGEMENT INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581426001969-12-312010-07-23
FARM PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958332001969-12-312010-07-23
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date