Contributions to Cox - Senate 2008, Taxpayers For Dave

Office: Senate District 01

Secretary of State's page for this committee
Contributions since: $0
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date
BANK OF AMERICA CALIFORNIA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEATLANTA, GA 303086002008-11-042009-01-29
SACRAMENTO VALLEY LINCOLN CLUBSACRAMENTO, CA 958334002008-11-042009-01-29
OAK TREE RACING ASSOCIATIONARCADIA, CA 910075002008-11-042009-01-29
THOMAS D. HOBDAYTRUCKEE, CA 96161RETIRED/N/A2002008-11-042009-01-29
PHILLIP T. ULRICHFAIR OAKS, CA 95628RETIRED/N/A1002008-11-042009-01-29
GEORGIA-PACIFIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLCATLANTA, GA 3030315002008-11-032009-01-29
QUALCOMM INCORPORATEDSAN DIEGO, CA 9212110002008-11-032009-01-29
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS PAC OF CAWEST SACRAMENTO, CA 9569120002008-10-312009-01-29
A. TEICHERT & SON, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9586426002008-10-302009-01-29
COMCASTPHILADELPHIA, PA 1910320002008-10-302009-01-29
PARAMOUNT PICTURES GROUPLOS ANGELES, CA 9003810002008-10-292009-01-29
SEMPRA ENERGYSAN DIEGO, CA 9210120002008-10-292009-01-29
L AND D LANDFILL COMPANYSACRAMENTO, CA 958265002008-10-282009-01-29
JAS DEVELOPMENTS INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 958255002008-10-282009-01-29
ROBERT M. EARLSACRAMENTO, CA 95818CONTRACTOR/SUNDT5002008-10-282009-01-29
NORMAN EILERTSACRAMENTO, CA 95864EXECUTIVE/TEICHERT CONSTRUCTION5002008-10-282009-01-29
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF LICENSED INVESTIGATORS PACGLENDORA, CA 917409002008-10-282009-01-29
CA CORRECTIONAL PEACE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION PAC (CCPOA PAC)SACRAMENTO, CA 9581432002008-10-272009-01-29
SAFE-PACSEATTLE, WA 9815410002008-10-272009-01-29
LUCCHETTI RANCHWILTON, CA 956935002008-10-232009-01-29
POINT-WALKER, INC. DBA/ THE LUCKY DERBY CASINOCITRUS HEIGHTS, CA 956101502008-10-232009-01-29
NELSON FAMILY TRUSTWILTON, CA 956932502008-10-232009-01-29
PERSONAL INSURANCE FEDERATION OF CALIFORNIA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958142502008-10-232009-01-29
CALIFORNIA GROCERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEESACRAMENTO, CA 958155002008-10-232009-01-29
PEPSICO, INC.PURCHASE, NY 1057710002008-10-202009-01-29
PFIZER INC.NEW YORK, NY 1001710002008-06-302008-07-30
VISA U.S.A., INC.WASHINGTON, DC 200365002008-06-172008-07-30
CALIFORNIA NEW CAR DEALERS ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002008-06-132008-07-30
PACIFIC LIFENEWPORT BEACH, CA 9266012002008-06-132008-07-30
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIASAN FRANCISCO, CA 941059002008-06-132008-07-30
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF LICENSED INVESTIGATORS PACGLENDORA, CA 917406502008-06-032008-07-30
SOUTHERN WINE AND SPIRITS OF AMERICA, INC.MIRAMAR, FL 3302720002008-06-032008-07-30
PHYSICIANS FOR THE GROUP PRACTICE OF MEDICINE PACPIEDMONT, CA 9461116002008-05-302008-07-30
CALIFORNIA RESTAURANT ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEESACRAMENTO, CA 9581420002008-05-302008-07-30
HSBC NORTH AMERICA PAC (H-PAC)PROSPECT HEIGHTS, IL 6007016002008-05-302008-07-30
OCCIDENTAL OIL & GAS CORP.SACRAMENTO, CA 958141002008-05-282008-07-30
OCCIDENTAL OIL & GAS CORP.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581419002008-05-282008-07-30
PACIFICA GROUP, LLCIRVINE, CA 9261820002008-05-272008-07-30
CALIFORNIA DENTAL PAC - STATE FUND - SCCSACRAMENTO, CA 9581420002008-05-202008-07-30
INTEL CORPORATIONFOLSOM, CA 9563016002008-05-192008-07-30
INTEL CORPORATIONFOLSOM, CA 956304002008-05-192008-07-30
FIRST AMERICAN TITLE INSURANCE COMPANYSANTA ANA, CA 927077002007-06-252007-07-31
FIRST AMERICAN TITLE INSURANCE COMPANYSANTA ANA, CA 927073002007-06-252007-07-31
BLUE CROSS OF CALIFORNIASACRAMENTO, CA 9581416002007-06-132007-07-31
BLUE CROSS OF CALIFORNIASACRAMENTO, CA 958144002007-06-132007-07-31
SOUTHERN WINE AND SPIRITS OF AMERICA, INC.MIRAMAR, FL 330279002007-06-132007-07-31
QUALCOMM INCORPORATEDSAN DIEGO, CA 9212120002007-06-132007-07-31
SOUTHERN WINE AND SPIRITS OF AMERICA, INC.MIRAMAR, FL 330276002007-06-132007-07-31
VISA U.S. A., INC.WASHINGTON, DC 200367502007-06-132007-07-31
AT&T CALIFORNIA EMPLOYEE PACSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410514002007-06-132007-07-31
PG&E CORPORATIONSAN FRANCISCO, CA 941056002007-06-132007-07-31
AT&T CALIFORNIA EMPLOYEE PACSAN FRANCISCO, CA 941056002007-06-132007-07-31
YOUNGS MARKET COMPANYORANGE, CA 9286515002007-06-132007-07-31
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS EMPLOYEES PAC - QUESTPACWASHINGTON, DC 2000610002007-06-132007-07-31
AOL LLCDULLES, VA 201665002007-06-132007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF LICENSED INVESTIGATORS PACGLENDORA, CA 9174011002007-06-132007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF LICENSED INVESTIGATORS PACGLENDORA, CA 917409002007-06-132007-07-31
CALIFORNIA REAL ESTATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE/SCCLOS ANGELES, CA 9002020002007-05-232007-07-31
BANK OF AMERICA CALIFORNIA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEATLANTA, GA 3030815002007-05-232007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOC. OF COLLECTORS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958655002007-05-232007-07-31
FARMERS EMPLOYEES & AGENTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEMILL VALLEY, CA 9494121002007-05-232007-07-31
JOHN D. REYNENMATHER, CA 95655DEVELOPER/WINNCREST HOMES10002007-05-232007-07-31
MARK NEEDHAMSACRAMENTO, CA 95827PRESIDENT/LICENSE INSTRUCTION SCHOOLS17002007-05-232007-07-31
MARK NEEDHAMSACRAMENTO, CA 95827PRESIDENT/LICENSE INSTRUCTION SCHOOLS3002007-05-232007-07-31
INTEL CORPORATIONFOLSOM, CA 9563020002007-05-212007-07-31
PFIZER INC.NEW YORK, NY 1001710002007-05-212007-07-31
GLAXOSMITHKLINEPHILADELPHIA, PA 1910116002007-05-212007-07-31
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIASAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410517002007-05-212007-07-31
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIASAN FRANCISCO, CA 941053002007-05-212007-07-31
ABBOTT LABORATORIESABBOTT PARK, IL 6006410002007-05-212007-07-31
CHEVRON CORPORATIONCONCORD, CA 9452410002007-05-212007-07-31
CITIGROUP INC. PACWASHINGTON, DC 2000420002007-05-212007-07-31
CAITHNESS ENERGY, LLCNEW YORK, NY 1001717002007-05-212007-07-31
CAITHNESS ENERGY, LLCNEW YORK, NY 100173002007-05-212007-07-31
CALIFORNIA DENTAL PAC - STATE FUND - SCCSACRAMENTO, CA 9581420002007-05-212007-07-31
HEWLETT PACKARDCOLORADO SPRINGS, CO 8090110002007-05-212007-07-31
CALIFORNIA AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTION CONSULTANTS ASSN PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9583410002007-05-212007-07-31
STATE OF CALIFORNIA AUTO DISMANTLERS ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-05-212007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSISTED LIVING ASSN. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581420002007-05-212007-07-31
JOHNSON & JOHNSON SERVICES INC.NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ 0893310002007-05-212007-07-31
CARL D. PANATTONISACRAMENTO, CA 95826DEVELOPER/PANATTONI DEVELOPMENT10002007-04-242007-07-31
REYNOLDS AMERICANWINSTON-SALEM, NC 2710215002007-04-242007-07-31
CHRIS B. SORDIFAIR OAKS, CA 95628REAL ESTATE DEVELOPER/C. P. LLC10002007-04-242007-07-31
PAUL W. PRUDLERSACRAMENTO, CA 95864REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT/C-P REAL ESTATE10002007-04-242007-07-31
JACK VAN VALKENBURGHMONTEREY, CA 93940REAL ESTATE INVESTOR/SELF EMPLOYED5002007-04-242007-07-31
PETER BOLLINGER INVESTMENT COMPANYSACRAMENTO, CA 958255002007-04-242007-07-31
STEWART TITLE OF SACRAMENTOCARMICHAEL, CA 956085002007-04-242007-07-31
WORD & BROWNORANGE, CA 9286815002007-04-242007-07-31
BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANYHOUSTON, TX 7728410002007-04-242007-07-31
UPSPAC - CALIFORNIAATLANTA, GA 3032813002007-04-242007-07-31
CALIFORNIA CABLE & TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION PACOAKLAND, CA 946121002007-04-242007-07-31
CALIFORNIA CABLE & TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION PACOAKLAND, CA 9461219002007-04-242007-07-31
UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATIONSAN ANTONIO, TX 7828815002007-04-242007-07-31
5G CONSULTING, LLCSACRAMENTO, CA 9586410002007-04-242007-07-31
CALIFORNIA STAFFING PROFESSIONALS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-04-242007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ALARM ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-04-242007-07-31
OCCIDENTAL OIL & GAS CORP.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002007-04-042007-07-31
AETNA, INC.HARTFORD, CT 061566002007-04-042007-07-31
AETNA, INC.HARTFORD, CT 061569002007-04-042007-07-31
STATION CASINOSLAS VEGAS, NV 8912610002007-04-042007-07-31
PHARMACEUTICAL RESEARCH & MANUFACTURERS ASSOC. OF AMERICA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-04-042007-07-31
RITA E. GIBSON LUTCF, CLU INSURANCE & INVESTMENT SERVICESSACRAMENTO, CA 958251002007-04-042007-07-31
OAK TREE RACING ASSOCIATIONARCADIA, CA 910077502007-04-042007-07-31
CALIFORNIA REFUSE REMOVAL COUNCIL SOUTH PACORANGE, CA 926682502007-04-042007-07-31
NISSAN NORTH AMERICA, INC.SMYRNA, TN 3716715002007-03-202007-07-31
DEL MAR THOROUGHBRED CLUBDEL MAR, CA 920147502007-03-202007-07-31
CONSTELLATION ENERGY GROUP, INC.BALTIMORE, MD 2120215002007-03-202007-07-31
AGUA CALIENTE BAND OF CAHUILLA INDIANSPALM SPRINGS, CA 922624002007-03-202007-07-31
AGUA CALIENTE BAND OF CAHUILLA INDIANSPALM SPRINGS, CA 9226211002007-03-202007-07-31
DAIMLERCHRYSLER CORPORATION POLITICAL SUPPORT COMMITTEEAUBURN HILLS, MI 4832615002007-03-202007-07-31
CAPITAL ONE SERVICES, INC.MCLEAN, VA 2210215002007-03-202007-07-31
CALIFORNIA AMBULATORY SURGERY ASSOC. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-202007-07-31
CALIFORNIA MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-202007-07-31
CARMAX AUTO SUPERSTORES, INC.RICHMOND, VA 2323810002007-03-082007-07-31
BANK OF AMERICA CALIFORNIA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEATLANTA, GA 303089002007-03-082007-07-31
BANK OF AMERICA CALIFORNIA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEATLANTA, GA 303086002007-03-082007-07-31
PECHANGA BAND OF MISSION INDIANSTEMECULA, CA 925923002007-03-082007-07-31
PECHANGA BAND OF MISSION INDIANSTEMECULA, CA 925923002007-03-082007-07-31
THE DOCTORS COMPANY PACNAPA, CA 9455810002007-03-072007-07-31
GREENBERG TRAURIGMIAMI, FL 3313110002007-03-072007-07-31
CALPAC - CALIFORNIA MEDICAL ASSOCIATION - SMALL CONTRIBUTOR COMMITTEESACRAMENTO, CA 958143002007-03-072007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOC. OF COLLECTORS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958652502007-03-072007-07-31
CALPAC - CALIFORNIA MEDICAL ASSOCIATION - SMALL CONTRIBUTOR COMMITTEESACRAMENTO, CA 9581412002007-03-072007-07-31
POLITICAL ACTION BY PEST CONTROL OPERATORSSACRAMENTO, CA 9569110002007-03-072007-07-31
CALIFORNIA FINANCIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-072007-07-31
CALIFORNIA AUTOBODY REPAIR PAC - CARPACSACRAMENTO, CA 9582515002007-03-072007-07-31
SUREWEST COMMUNICATIONSROSEVILLE, CA 9567810002007-03-012007-07-31
COOPERATIVE OF AMERICAN PHYSICIANS -- MUTUAL PROTECTION TRUST (CAP-MPT) STATE PACLOS ANGELES, CA 9007115002007-03-012007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF HIGHWAY PATROLMAN PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581815002007-03-012007-07-31
AGUA CALIENTE BAND OF CAHUILLA INDIANSPALM SPRINGS, CA 9226215002007-03-012007-07-31
PACIFIC LIFENEWPORT BEACH, CA 9266017002007-03-012007-07-31
PACIFIC LIFENEWPORT BEACH, CA 926603002007-03-012007-07-31
CALIFORNIA WATER PACRIVERSIDE, CA 9250115002007-03-012007-07-31
CALIFORNIA VETERINARY MEDICAL ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581512502007-03-012007-07-31
CA CORRECTIONAL PEACE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION PAC (CCPOA PAC)SACRAMENTO, CA 958144002007-03-012007-07-31
CA CORRECTIONAL PEACE OFFICERS ASSOCIATION PAC (CCPOA PAC)SACRAMENTO, CA 9581426002007-03-012007-07-31
ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR COMPANY PACSAINT LOUIS, MO 6310515002007-03-012007-07-31
PERSONAL INSURANCE FEDERATION OF CALIFORNIA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002007-03-012007-07-31
CALIFORNIA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581414002007-03-012007-07-31
CALIFORNIA AMBULANCE ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581416002007-03-012007-07-31
METLIFETROY, NY 121803002007-03-012007-07-31
METLIFETROY, NY 1218012002007-03-012007-07-31
CALIFORNIA FINANCIAL SERVICES ASSN. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-012007-07-31
WESTERN MANUFACTURED HOUSING COMMUNITIES ASSN. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-03-012007-07-31
SPRINT UNITED MANGEMENT COMPANYSHAWNEE MISSION, KS 6620715002007-02-222007-07-31
ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA INSURANCE COMPANIES PACDES PLAINES, IL 6001815002007-02-222007-07-31
CALIFORNIA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC, SPONSORED BY CAHHSSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002007-02-222007-07-31
FARMERS EMPLOYEES & AGENTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEEMILL VALLEY, CA 9494115002007-02-222007-07-31
AMERICAN INSURANCE ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEESACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002007-02-222007-07-31
NATIONAL ASSN. OF INS. & FINANCIAL ADVISORS/CALIFORNIA PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002007-02-222007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ACADEMY OF OPHTHALMOLOGY PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002007-02-222007-07-31
LUMBER ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA & NEVADA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEESACRAMENTO, CA 9582715002007-02-222007-07-31
LEE T. SNOOK, JR.SACRAMENTO, CA 95821PHYSICIAN/METROPOLITAN PAIN MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS2502007-02-222007-07-31
CALIFORNIA TELEPHONE ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581515002007-02-222007-07-31
SEMPRA ENERGYSAN DIEGO, CA 9210115002007-02-162007-07-31
UNION PACIFIC RAILROADSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002007-02-162007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSISTED LIVING ASSN. PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002007-02-162007-07-31
DISABILITY INSURANCE PAC, SPONSORED BY ASSN. OF CA LIFE & HEALTH INS. CO.SACRAMENTO, CA 958149002007-02-162007-07-31
CALIFORNIA BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958149002007-02-132007-07-31
CALIFORNIA BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958146002007-02-132007-07-31
AMERICAN AGENTS ALLIANCE PACLA VERNE, CA 9175015002007-02-132007-07-31
RITE AID CORPORATIONCAMP HILL, PA 1701110002007-02-092007-07-31
HEALTH NET OF CALIFORNIA, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 9581411002007-02-092007-07-31
HEALTH NET OF CALIFORNIA, INC.SACRAMENTO, CA 958144002007-02-092007-07-31
CALIFORNIA LAND TITLE ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEESACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002007-02-092007-07-31
ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA LIFE & HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANIES PACSACRAMENTO, CA 958146002007-02-092007-07-31
CALIFORNIA FORESTRY ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEESACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002007-02-092007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF PSYCHIATRIC TECHNICIANS, INC./SCCSACRAMENTO, CA 9581415002007-01-252007-07-31
WALGREENSDEERFIELD, IL 6001510002007-01-252007-07-31
CALIFORNIA CABLE & TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION PACOAKLAND, CA 946125002007-01-252007-07-31
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF HEALTH UNDERWRITERS PACFRESNO, CA 9372636002007-01-252007-07-31
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date