Contributions to Bates For Supervisor 2022, Pat

Office: Senate District 36

Secretary of State's page for this committee
Cash on hand: $23,240 as of 12/31/17
Contributions since: $0
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date
PECHANGA BAND OF MISSION INDIANSTEMECULA, CA 9259319002015-02-252015-07-30
GTL GLOBAL TEL-LINK CORPORATIONMOBILE, AL 3660710002014-10-172014-10-17
LORI BOMBARDRANCHO PALOS VERDES, CA 90275HOMEMAKER/NONE17002014-03-172014-03-24
GREG BOMBARDRANCHO PALOS VERDES, CA 90275PRESIDENT/CATALINA EXPRESS17002014-03-172014-03-24
CHRISTOPHER DEJESUSSACRAMENTO, CA 95833CONSULTANT/CHRISTOPHER DEJESUS2002013-08-142014-01-30
PENELOPE FRAUMENIHACIENDA HEIGHTS, CA 91745EXECUTIVE/FRAUMENI CONSULTING1002013-08-142014-01-30
DELTA PARTNERS, LLCTUSTIN, CA 9278010002013-08-062014-01-30
EUGENE JERRYDANA POINT, CA 92629EXECUTIVE/DANA POINT SHIPYARD-1902013-08-052014-01-30
BOB FERGUSONLAKE FOREST, CA 92630OIL EXPLORATION/BOB FERGUSON-INDEPENDENT10002013-07-162014-01-30
NAIOP PACRANCHO STA MARGARITA, CA 926885002013-07-162014-01-30
ENGLANDER & ASSOCIATESLOS ANGELES, CA 9001717002013-06-142013-07-31
MCCARTHY BUILDING COMPANIESST LOUIS, MO 631247502013-06-062013-07-31
THE RELATED COMPANIES OF CAIRVINE, CA 926125002013-06-062013-07-31
LPA, INCIRVINE, CA 926177502013-06-062013-07-31
GRIFFIN STRUCTURES, INC.LAGUNA BEACH, CA 926512502013-06-062013-07-31
INTRATEK COMPUTER, INC.HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 926492502013-06-062013-07-31
MARK THOMAS & COMPANY INCSAN JOSE, CA 951121902013-06-062013-07-31
CRAIG P. ALEXANDERDANA POINT, CA 92629ATTORNEY/GAUNTLETT & ASSOCIATES1502013-05-312013-07-31
HDR ENGINEERING, INCOMAHA, NE 681142502013-05-142013-07-31
GEOSYNTEC CONSULTANTSHUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 926482502013-04-302013-07-31
EDISON INTERNATIONAL & AFFILIATED ENTITIES VIA SOUTHERN CA EDISON CO.SANTA ANA, CA 9271119002013-04-302013-07-31
SEMPRA ENERGYSAN DIEGO, CA 921014002013-04-302013-07-31
OCBCS BIZPACLOS ANGELES, CA 900108002013-04-252013-07-31
ORANGE COUNTY AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOC. PACCOSTA MESA, CA 926269002013-04-252013-07-31
PRIME HEALTHCARE SERVICES, INCONTARIO, CA 9176118002013-04-252013-07-31
PAM LYTLESAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA 92675REALTOR/LANDMARK REALTORS2002013-04-252013-07-31
SHEA BAKER RANCH ASSOCIATES, LLCSCOTTSDALE, AZ 8525810002013-04-162013-07-31
MONARCH HEALTH CAREIRVINE, CA 926183252013-04-162013-07-31
MARCIA S. GABOURYLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677HOMEMAKER/NONE2002013-04-162013-07-31
JIM A. MILLERDANA POINT, CA 92629FOOD SERVICE/COFEE IMPORTERS5002013-04-082013-07-31
DANA POINT SHIPYARDDANA POINT, CA 926291002013-04-082013-07-31
LOVETON PHARMACY, INC.LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 926773252013-04-082013-07-31
RMV COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT, LLCSAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA 926751002013-04-082013-07-31
EMS MANAGEMENT LLCGREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO 8011115002013-04-082013-07-31
EUGENE RAPISARDIRANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA 91730GENERAL MANAGER/CIGNA1902013-04-082013-07-31
DANIEL T. STETSONIRVINE, CA 92612COO/OCEAN INSTITUTE1902013-04-022013-07-31
LINDA LINDHOLMLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677HOMEMAKER/NONE9002013-04-022013-07-31
KAREN DAVIS FERLAUTOLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677ADMINISTRATOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE1002013-03-292013-07-31
PT GAMING, LLCTORRANCE, CA 9050210002013-03-292013-07-31
JOA GROUP, JEFF OVIEDO & ASSOC INCCOSTA MESA, CA 926261502013-03-292013-07-31
PACIFIC LIFENEWPORT BEACH, CA 926605002013-03-292013-07-31
SCS ENGINEERSLONG BEACH, CA 90806-1002013-03-292013-07-31
KEN PETERSENCORONA DEL MAR, CA 92625OWNER/AGENT/TFG1002013-03-282013-07-31
DANA POINT JET SKI & KAYAK CENTERDANA POINT, CA 926291902013-03-282013-07-31
PARSONS TRANSPORTATIONWASHINGTON, DC 200052502013-03-282013-07-31
ZOVS ENTERPRISES, INCTUSTIN, CA 927801002013-03-282013-07-31
SCS ENGINEERSLONG BEACH, CA 908065002013-03-282013-07-31
DAVID H. BRICKNERTUSTIN, CA 92780RETIRED/NONE5002013-03-282013-07-31
CATHERINE COPEDANA POINT, CA 92629VICE PREISDENT/DANA POINT SHIPYARD1902013-03-282013-07-31
EUGENE JERRYDANA POINT, CA 92629EXECUTIVE/DANA POINT SHIPYARD1902013-03-282013-07-31
JOHN ROCHFORDIRVINE, CA 92604CONTRACTOR/SNYDER LANGSTON1902013-03-282013-07-31
ANDREW BLOUNTLAGUNA HILLS, CA 92653SOFTWARE/BLUE CIELO2002013-03-252013-07-31
WILLIAM BROZALAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BANKER/WASHINGTON MUTUAL BANK2502013-03-152013-07-31
MICHAEL RECUPEROSAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA 92675CONSULTANT/RECUPERO & ASSOCIATES1902013-03-152013-07-31
JEFFREY PACKCOTO DE CAZA, CA 92679PROJECT MANAGER/STONEFIELD DEVELOPMENT3802013-03-152013-07-31
RAY MELISSAMISSION VIEJO, CA 92692PRESIDENT/MELISSA DATA3252013-03-152013-07-31
WAYNE SCOTT HARRALBELLFLOWER, CA 90706ENGINEERING/PARSONS BRINCKERHOFF1002013-03-152013-07-31
BUSINESSES FOR A BETTER SAN CLEMENTESAN CLEMENTE, CA 926725152013-03-132013-07-31
CALTROPUPLAND, CA 917862492013-03-132013-07-31
ENTITLEMENT ADVISORS, LLCNEWPORT BEACH, CA 926601902013-03-132013-07-31
BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSN OF SCLOS ANGELES, CA 900106002013-03-132013-07-31
CANDICE J. BURROUGHSLAGUNA BEACH, CA 92652COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE BROKER/PRUDENTIAL CA REALTY1902013-03-132013-07-31
FAUBEL PUBLIC AFFAIRSLAKE FOREST, CA 926301902013-03-132013-07-31
WARE DISPOSAL COMPANYSANTA ANA, CA 927011902013-03-132013-07-31
HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION COIRVINE, CA 926122002013-03-132013-07-31
STARPOINTE VENTURESIRVINE, CA 9261219002013-03-132013-07-31
PALM COMMUNITIESPALM DESERT, CA 922603252013-03-132013-07-31
IRVINE INST OF MED & COSMETIC SURGERYIRVINE, CA 926182502013-03-132013-07-31
PCI PARKING CONCEPTS, INC.IRVINE, CA 926181002013-03-132013-07-31
SPRING CREEK INVESTORS LLCNEWPORT BEACH, CA 926603252013-03-132013-07-31
SOLAG / CR & RSAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA 926751002013-03-132013-07-31
COMPREHENSIVE CARE SOLUTIONSNEWPORT BEACH, CA 926603802013-03-132013-07-31
CALIFORNIA REAL ESTATE PACLOS ANGELES, CA 900201002013-03-132013-07-31
KHALDA DEVELOPMENT INCMISSION VIEJO, CA 926925002013-03-132013-07-31
LEIGHTON CONSULTING INCIRVINE, CA 926141902013-03-132013-07-31
COMMITTEE FOR IMPROVED PUBLIC POLICYCOSTA MESA, CA 926263252013-03-132013-07-31
WIND & SEA RESTAURANTS, INC.DANA POINT, CA 926291902013-03-132013-07-31
BRUCE JUNORSANTA ANA, CA 92705PRINCIPAL/ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING DEVELOPMENT1002013-03-132013-07-31
RICHARD D. NELSONNORTH TUSTIN, CA 92705RETIRED/NONE1902013-03-132013-07-31
PAULA COSENZALAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677REAL ESTATE/COSENZA REALTY CONSULTANTS1002013-03-132013-07-31
GARY CAPATALAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677CPA/CAPATA & CO1002013-03-132013-07-31
FRANCINE PACE SCINTOSANTA ANA, CA 92705ASSET MANAGER/ORANGE COUNTY ASSOCIATES2002013-03-132013-07-31
MARY AILEEN MATHEISIRVINE, CA 92604LAWYER/LAW OFFICES OF MARY AILEEN MATHEIS1902013-03-132013-07-31
ERIC WOOLERYORANGE, CA 92869DEPUTY DIRECTOR/RIVERSIDE COUNTY DA1902013-03-132013-07-31
THOMAS DEANSAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA 92675CONSULTANT/THOMAS DEAN1902013-03-132013-07-31
SCOTT HARTNEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660CONSULTANT/SCOTT HART1902013-03-132013-07-31
BHE MANAGEMENT CORPLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 926073252013-03-132013-07-31
BRYAN STIRRATDIAMOND BAR, CA 91765PRESIDENT/TETRA TECH - BAS4002013-03-132013-07-31
JOSEPH SCOTT SCHOEFFELDANA POINT, CA 92629ATTORNEY/INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS, INC.1902013-03-132013-07-31
KEITH THOMPSONFOOTHILL RANCH, CA 92610PRINCIPAL/GENSLER2502013-03-132013-07-31
WILLIAM G. STEINERORANGE, CA 92867PARTNER/HEBROCK STEINER MCLAUGHLIN INC.1902013-03-132013-07-31
RODNEY GIBSONMISSION VIEJO, CA 92692MILLWORK SPECIALIST/THE HOME DEPOT1902013-03-132013-07-31
MAX WITHROWMISSION VIEJO, CA 92692ASST DIRECTOR FO PUBLIC WORKS/CITY OF LAKEWOOD1902013-03-132013-07-31
KEVIN WITHROWMISSION VIEJO, CA 92692PROBATION YOUTH COUNSELOR/ORANGE COUNTY MENTORS FOR YOUTH1902013-03-132013-07-31
LEWIS INVESTMENT COMPANYUPLAND, CA 9178619002013-03-132013-07-31
RUBYS FRANCHISE SYSTEMS, LLCIRVINE, CA 9261819002013-03-132013-07-31
JOHN BOUCHERCHINO HILLS, CA 91709CONSULTANT/SWT ENGINEERING1002013-03-132013-07-31
WARE MALCOMBIRVINE, CA 926181902013-03-132013-07-31
ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS PACWEST SACRAMENTO, CA 956913252013-03-132013-07-31
R. DONALD MCINTYRE ATTORNEY AT LAWLAKE FOREST, CA 926302002013-03-132013-07-31
FORREST F. OWENMONARCH BEACH, CA 92629RETIRED/NONE5002013-03-132013-07-31
JOSEPH BROWNLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677CEO/MIDLAND MANAGEMENT CORP6002013-03-132013-07-31
SAN CLEMENTE SPORTFISHING, INC. DBA DANA WHARF SPORTFISHINGDANA POINT, CA 9262910002013-03-132013-07-31
SO CA VETERINARY MEDICAL ASSN PACCYPRESS, CA 9063010002013-03-132013-07-31
ARTHUR C. SIMONIANYORBA LINDA, CA 92886OWNER/CONSULTANT/SIMONIAN CONSULTING INC1502013-03-132013-07-31
KENNETH L. KHACHIGIANSAN CLEMENTE, CA 92672ATTORNEY/LAW OFFICES OF KEN KHACHIGIAN5002013-03-132013-07-31
PEGGI ANN BUFFSAN CLEMENTE, CA 92672EXEC ASSISTANT/COUNTY OF ORANGE1902013-03-132013-07-31
HARRY CHESHIRELAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677RETIRED/NONE10002013-03-132013-07-31
DAN REISING ATTORNEY AT LAWSAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA 926752002013-03-132013-07-31
MARY YOUNGALISO VIEJO, CA 92656RETIRED/NONE1002013-03-132013-07-31
INTEGRATED HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS, INC.SANTA ANA, CA 927051902013-03-132013-07-31
GPM MANAGEMENT SERVICES CORPLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 926771902013-03-132013-07-31
MELLAURIE S. GILMORELAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677EXECUTIVE/SENSATIONAL SKIN1002013-03-132013-07-31
CARLOS N. OLVERADANA POINT, CA 92629RETIRED/NONE10002013-03-132013-07-31
MICHAEL P. DUNBARLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH COAST W.D.2002013-03-132013-07-31
JAMES F. MCCONNELL ATTORNEY AT LAWWASHINGTON, DC 2003610002013-03-112013-07-31
CNC ENGINEERINGCITY OF INDUSTRY, CA 9174410002013-03-112013-07-31
SC SENIOR APARTMENTS, LPLOS ANGELES, CA 9002519002013-03-112013-07-31
LENAWEE TRUSTIRVINE, CA 92612TIMOTHY BUSCH/ATTORNEY/THE BUSCH FIRM5002013-03-112013-07-31
ROY F. STEPHENSONYORBA LINDA, CA 92887CIVIL ENGINEER/BERRYMAN & HENIGER3502013-03-112013-07-31
COLLEEN CAMPBELLSANJUANCAPISTRANO, CA 92675RETIRED/NONE3002013-03-112013-07-31
JAMES F. MCCONNELL ATTORNEY AT LAWWASHINGTON, DC 20036-1002013-03-112013-07-31
BRETT BARBREYORBA LINDA, CA 92887CONSULTANT/BARBRE CONSULTING5002013-02-222013-07-31
PAULA COSENZALAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677REAL ESTATE/COSENZA REALTY CONSULTANTS1002012-12-282013-01-30
JOHN ROCHFORDIRVINE, CA 92604CONTRACTOR/SNYDER LANGSTON1002012-08-092013-01-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-10-312013-07-31
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-10-312014-01-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-10-312014-03-24
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-10-312014-05-22
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-09-302013-01-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-06-302014-01-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-06-302013-07-31
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-06-302013-01-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-06-302014-03-24
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-06-302014-05-22
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-06-302014-07-31
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-06-302015-07-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-06-302016-04-28
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-06-302016-01-28
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-06-302016-07-27
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-06-302016-09-29
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-06-302017-05-01
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-06-302018-01-29
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-06-052014-01-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-06-052013-07-31
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-06-052013-01-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-06-052014-03-24
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-06-052014-05-22
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-05-192014-01-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-05-192013-07-31
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-05-192013-01-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-05-192014-03-24
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-05-192014-05-22
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-05-192014-07-31
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-05-192014-10-06
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-05-192015-07-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-05-192016-01-28
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-05-192016-07-27
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-05-192017-05-01
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-05-192016-04-28
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-05-192017-07-28
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-05-192016-09-29
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-05-192016-10-26
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-05-192018-01-29
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-03-172014-01-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-03-172013-07-31
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-03-172013-01-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677BUSINESSWOMAN/COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER/SELF/PAT BATES02006-03-172014-03-24
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-03-172014-05-22
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-03-172014-07-31
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-03-172014-10-06
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-03-172015-07-30
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-03-172016-01-28
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-03-172016-07-27
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-03-172017-05-01
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-03-172016-04-28
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-03-172017-07-28
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-03-172016-09-29
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-03-172016-10-26
PATRICIA BATESLAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677SUPERVISOR/COUNTY OF ORANGE02006-03-172018-01-29
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date