Contributions to La Jobs Pac: Sponsored By Los Angeles Area Chamber Of Commerce

Office:

Secretary of State's page for this committee
Contributions since: $0
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date
WATSON LAND COMPANYCARSON, CA 9074550002016-06-032016-07-29
CALIFORNIA METALS COALITION PACEL DORADO HILLS, CA 9576210002016-06-032016-07-29
CA INDEPENDENT PETROLEUM ASSOC PAC CIPACIRVINE, CA 92618100002016-06-022016-07-29
BRADLEY W. HUGHESMALIBU, CA 90265EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/AMERICAN COMMERCIAL EQUITIES100002016-06-012016-06-02
TAMARA GUSTAVSONAGOURA HILLS, CA 91301OWNER/MALIBU MANAGEMENT INC.100002016-06-012016-07-29
BRADLEY W. HUGHES JR.MALIBU, CA 90265EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT/AMERICAN COMMERCIAL EQUITIES100002016-06-012016-07-29
CATHAY BANKEL MONTE, CA 917311002016-05-112016-05-26
SYSTEM CONSULTING, LLCLOS ANGELES, CA 900712002016-05-112016-05-26
PLANNED PARENTHOOD ADVOCACY PROJECT LOS ANGELES COUNTY ACTION FUNDSACRAMENTO, CA 958141002016-05-102016-05-26
UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANYOMAHA, NE 6817930002016-05-102016-05-26
ARNIE BERGHOFF & ASSOCIATESLOS ANGELES, CA 900171002016-05-052016-05-26
BERGELECTRIC CORP.LOS ANGELES, CA 900451002016-05-052016-05-26
HOLLIDAY ROCKUPLAND, CA 917861002016-04-212016-05-26
DFS NORTH AMERICATORRANCE, CA 905011002016-04-212016-05-26
MORTONS THE STEAKHOUSELOS ANGELES, CA 90017502016-04-212016-05-26
GATEWAY SCIENCE & ENGINEERING, INC.PASADENA, CA 911011002016-03-292016-05-26
LINER, LLPLOS ANGELES, CA 9002430002016-03-292016-05-26
KINDEL GAGAN INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 9007130002016-03-212016-05-26
PACIFIC FEDERAL INSURANCE CORP.GLENDALE, CA 9120230002016-03-112016-05-26
NBCUNIVERSALUNIVERSAL CITY, CA 9160830002016-03-072016-05-26
TIME WARNER CABLE CALIFORNIA EMPLOYEES PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581430002016-03-042016-05-26
HMS HOSTBETHESDA, MD 208173002016-03-042016-05-26
LOS ANGELES FOOTBALL CLUB (LAFC SPORTS, LLC)LOS ANGELES, CA 900103002016-03-042016-05-26
DAKOTA COMMUNICATIONSLOS ANGELES, CA 9006430002016-03-012016-05-26
WOODCRAFT RANGERSLOS ANGELES, CA 900121002016-03-012016-05-26
EIGHTH AND GRANDLOS ANGELES, CA 900175652016-03-012016-05-26
MERCURY AIR GROUP, INC. DBA MERCURY SERVICETORRANCE, CA 9050530002016-02-112016-05-26
POLSINELLI, SHUGHARTLOS ANGELES, CA 9006730002016-02-092016-05-26
MAYER BROWN LLPCHICAGO, IL 6060430002016-02-092016-05-26
WATSON LAND COMPANYCARSON, CA 9074530002016-02-052016-05-26
FOREST LAWN MEMORIAL PARK & MORTUARIESGLENDALE, CA 9120530002016-02-022016-05-26
AC MARTINLOS ANGELES, CA 9007130002016-02-022016-05-26
CHEVRON CORPORATIONEL SEGUNDO, CA 90245300002016-01-222016-05-26
DFS NORTH AMERICATORRANCE, CA 90501502016-01-192016-05-26
HATHAWAY DINWIDDIESAN FRANCISCO, CA 941111002015-12-312016-05-26
ARGOS ENGINEERS, INC.TORRANCE, CA 90501502015-12-312016-05-26
ANSCHUTZ ENTERTAINMENT GROUP, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 90015250002015-12-212016-05-26
WATSON LAND COMPANYCARSON, CA 907451002015-12-212016-05-26
AC MARTINLOS ANGELES, CA 900713002015-12-102016-05-26
AAMCOM CALL CENTERREDONDO BEACH, CA 902771002015-11-182016-05-26
AT&T CALIFORNIA EMPLOYEE PACSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410515002015-11-122016-05-26
RTKL ASSOCIATES, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 900711002015-11-032016-05-26
MAYER BROWN LLPLOS ANGELES, CA 900711002015-11-032016-05-26
SUFFOLK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.BOSTON, MA 021191002015-10-132016-05-26
SKANSKA USA CIVIL WEST CALIFORNIA DISTRICT, INC.RIVERSIDE, CA 925093002015-09-292016-05-26
CENTURY CITY REALTY, LLCCHICAGO, IL 606113002015-09-282016-05-26
TIERRA WEST ADVISORS, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 900332002015-09-222016-05-26
PARAMOUNT PICTURESLOS ANGELES, CA 9003820002015-09-152016-05-26
FAIRBANK, MASLIN, MAULLIN & ASSOC., INC.SANTA MONICA, CA 904041002015-09-102016-05-26
711 HOPE LP DBA SHERATON LOS ANGELES DOWNTOWNMODESTO, CA 953541002015-08-262016-05-26
PSOMASLOS ANGELES, CA 900711002015-08-042016-05-26
RESOURCES GLOBAL PROFESSIONALSLOS ANGELES, CA 900171002015-08-032016-05-26
PARSONSHOUSTON, TX 77062100002015-07-082016-05-26
BANK OF AMERICA STATE PACWILMINGTON, DE 1988425002014-09-152014-10-06
CALIFORNIA REAL ESTATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEELOS ANGELES, CA 90020100002014-09-032014-10-06
FAIRBANK, MASLIN, MAULLIN & ASSOC., INC.SANTA MONICA, CA 904041002014-08-292014-10-06
AEG MANAGEMENT LACC, LCCLOS ANGELES, CA 900152002014-08-292014-10-06
GRANDPOINTORANGE, CA 928671002014-08-292014-10-06
DFS NORTH AMERICATORRANCE, CA 905011002014-08-142014-10-06
OMNI LOS ANGELES HOTEL AT CALIFORNIA PLAZALOS ANGELES, CA 900121002014-08-072014-10-06
CITY NATIONAL CORPORATIONLOS ANGELES, CA 9007125002014-08-042014-10-06
GRIFOLS INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 900323002014-07-242014-10-06
GATEWAY GROUP ONEDOWNEY, CA 902411002014-07-112014-10-06
KORN/FERRY INTERNATIONALLOS ANGELES, CA 900671002014-07-112014-10-06
NORTH VINE STREET HOLDING CO., LLCLOS ANGELES, CA 900283002014-07-082014-10-06
RITZ CARLTON LOS ANGELES JW MARRIOTTLOS ANGELES, CA 900153002014-07-012014-10-06
LONG BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGELONG BEACH, CA 908081002014-07-012014-10-06
PSOMASLOS ANGELES, CA 900711002014-07-012014-10-06
PARTNERSHIP FOR CA TRADELOS ANGELES, CA 9001750002010-12-212011-01-31
BNSF RAILWAY COMPANYFORT WORTH, TX 76131250002010-12-212011-01-31
PINKERTON CONSULTING & INVESTIGATIONSLOS ANGELES, CA 900171002010-11-152011-01-31
MAYER BROWNLOS ANGELES, CA 900711002010-11-082011-01-31
CDMCAMBRIDGE, MA 021392002010-11-082011-01-31
OLIVE CREST HOMES & SERVICESSANTA ANA, CA 927051002010-10-012011-01-31
RAYTHEON CALIFORNIA PACLOS ANGELES, CA 9007125002010-10-012011-01-31
HATHAWAY DINWIDDIESAN FRANCISCO, CA 941111002010-10-012011-01-31
COM DEV USAEL SEGUNDO, CA 902451002010-06-222011-01-31
ALTAMED HEALTH SERVICES CORP.COMMERCE, CA 900401002010-06-222011-01-31
VERIZONIRVINE, CA 9261850002010-05-182011-01-31
HNTB ARCHITECTURELOS ANGELES, CA 900711002010-05-172011-01-31
STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO.BLOOMINGTON, IL 6719150002010-05-112011-01-31
FARMERS SERVICES, LLCLOS ANGELES, CA 90010100002010-05-112011-01-31
STANTEC CONSULTINGWOODLAND HILLS, CA 913671002010-05-112011-01-31
AVERY DENNISSONMENTOR, OH 4406025002010-05-072011-01-31
TURNER CONSTRUCTIONANAHEIM, CA 92806100002010-04-272011-01-31
THE HOME DEPOTATLANTA, GA 303395002010-04-272011-01-31
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUMLOS ANGELES, CA 9002425002010-04-232011-01-31
DISNEY WORLDWIDE SERVICES, INC.LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 3283025002010-04-232011-01-31
ROSE HILLS CO.WHITTIER, CA 9060125002010-04-202011-01-31
JAMES THOMASLOS ANGELES, CA 90071PRESIDENT & CEO/THOMAS PROPERTIES GROUP, LLC50002010-04-132011-01-31
FOREST LAWN MORTUARYGLENDALE, CA 9120550002010-04-072011-01-31
BNSF RAILWAY COMPANYFORT WORTH, TX 7613150002010-04-062011-01-31
AT&T CALIFORNIA EMPLOYEE PACSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410550002010-04-022011-01-31
FOREST LAWN MORTUARYGLENDALE, CA 9120550002009-12-222010-02-01
AT&T CALIFORNIA EMPLOYEE PACSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410525002009-12-222010-02-01
CHARLES WOORANCHO PALOS VERDES, CA 90275CEO/MEGATOYS25002009-12-142010-02-01
WESTSIDE MEDICAL PARK LLCLOS ANGELES, CA 9006725002009-10-012010-02-01
AT&T CALIFORNIA EMPLOYEE PACSAN FRANCISCO, CA 9410550002009-09-042010-02-01
AMERICAN BUSINESS BANKLOS ANGELES, CA 900142252009-09-012010-02-01
VERIZONIRVINE, CA 9261825002009-08-072010-02-01
DAVID FLEMINGLOS ANGELES, CA 90071PARTNER/LATHAM & WATKINS LLP25002009-07-232010-02-01
LOS ANGELES AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCELOS ANGELES, CA 900171252009-06-042010-02-01
FOREST LAWN MEMORIAL PARK & MORTUARIESGLENDALE, CA 9120550002009-04-212009-07-29
THOMAS INVESTMENT PARTNERSLOS ANGELES, CA 9007125002009-04-212009-07-29
WATSON LAND COMPANYCARSON, CA 9074525002009-04-212009-07-29
MERCURY AIR GROUP, INC.LOS ANGELES, CA 9006625002009-04-142009-07-29
PLANNING ARCHITECTURE ENGINEERINGLOS ANGELES, CA 9007125002009-04-142009-07-29
PARTNERSHIP FOR CA TRADELOS ANGELES, CA 9001750002009-02-272009-07-29
DOMINICK W. RUBALCAVASANTA MONICA, CA 90405ATTORNEY/LAW OFFICES OF DOMINICK W. RUBALCAVA25002009-01-092009-02-19
CHARLES WOORANCHO PALOS VERDES, CA 90275CEO/MEGATOYS25002009-01-092009-02-19
BNSF RAILWAY COMPANYFORT WORTH, TX 7613150002009-01-062009-02-19
CHEVRONTEXACO CORPORATIONEL SEGUNDO, CA 90245200002008-12-162009-01-30
BUTTERFIELD COMMUNICATIONS, INC.SAN PEDRO, CA 907312502008-11-202009-01-30
RAYTHEON CALIFORNIA PACLOS ANGELES, CA 9007125002008-11-182009-01-30
DISNEY WORLDWIDE SERVICES, INC.LAKE BUENA VISTA, FL 3283010002008-10-012009-01-30
LETICIA STUDIOLOS ANGELES, CA 90022AUTHOR/LETICIA STUDIO-1002008-06-302008-07-29
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date