Contributions to San Mateo County Republican Party (state Acct)

Office:

Secretary of State's page for this committee
Cash on hand: $15,319 as of 06/30/14
Contributions since: $30,000
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date
CHARLES MUNGERPALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE300002014-09-062014-09-06
CALIFORNIA DENTAL PACSACRAMENTO, CA 9581410002014-03-112014-03-11
CHARLES MUNGERPALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE310002014-02-242014-02-24
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE310002014-02-242014-03-10
CHARLES MUNGERPALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE30002014-01-172014-01-17
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE30002014-01-172014-02-10
LAW OFFICES OF MARK C WATSONBURLINGAME, CA 94010-10002014-01-152014-02-10
LAW OFFICES OF MARK C WATSONBURLINGAME, CA 9401010002014-01-082014-02-10
MARGARET WHITMANATHERTON, CA 94027CEO/HEWLETT PACKARD50002013-12-142013-12-14
MARGARET C WHITMANATHERTON, CA 94027CEO/HEWLETT PACKARD50002013-12-142013-12-16
CHARLES MUNGERPALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE300002013-07-092013-07-09
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE300002013-07-092013-08-06
SOUTH PENINSULA AREA REPUBLICAN COALITIONLOS ALTOS, CA 940224902013-05-062013-06-12
LAW OFFICES OF MARK C WATSONBURLINGAME, CA 940102502013-05-062013-06-12
CITY ARMSPACIFICA, CA 940445002013-05-062013-06-12
W.L. BUTLER CONSTRUCTION, INC.REDWOOD CITY, CA 9406325002013-04-242013-04-29
W.L. BUTLER CONSTRUCTION, INC.REDWOOD CITY, CA 9406325002013-04-242013-04-24
CHARLES MUNGERPALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE50002013-04-172013-04-17
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE50002013-04-172013-04-29
CHARLES MUNGERPALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE10002013-02-232013-02-23
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE10002013-02-232013-05-29
CHARLES MUNGERPALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE310002013-01-282013-01-28
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE310002013-01-282013-05-29
D&J TILE CO. INC.SAN CARLOS, CA 940702002012-10-012012-10-23
MARK C WATSONBURLINGAME, CA 94010ATTORNEY/LAW OFFICES OF MARK WATSON2502012-09-072012-09-30
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE10002012-08-252012-09-30
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE220002012-07-142012-09-30
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE30002012-07-132012-09-30
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE10002012-06-292012-09-30
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE10002012-05-192012-09-30
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE10002012-04-272012-09-30
LAW OFFICES OF MARK C WATSONBURLINGAME, CA 9401010002012-03-302012-09-30
MR. JACK CASTLEREDWOOD CITY, CA 94062INSURANCE BROKER/CASTLE INSURANCE AGENCY1002012-03-302012-09-30
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE264002012-01-122012-03-22
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE100002011-10-142012-01-31
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE120002011-05-242011-07-29
CHARLES MUNGERPALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE120002011-02-282011-03-01
MR. CHARLES T MUNGER JR.PALO ALTO, CA 94301PHYSICIST/NONE120002011-02-282011-04-21
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940636002010-06-302010-09-22
P. GREGORY CONLONATHERTON, CA 94027RETIRED/N/A2002010-06-292010-09-22
LAW OFFICES OF MARK C WATSONBURLINGAME, CA 940104002010-06-292010-09-22
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940636002010-03-312010-09-22
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002009-11-012009-12-31
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002009-10-312009-12-31
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002009-09-302009-12-31
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002009-08-312009-12-31
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002009-07-312009-12-31
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 9406312002009-06-302009-07-29
ELSIE GUFLER FOR CA ASSEMBLY 19MILLBRAE, CA 940302662009-03-242009-07-29
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002008-11-302009-01-30
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002008-10-312009-01-30
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002008-09-302009-01-30
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002008-08-312009-01-30
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002008-07-312009-01-30
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002008-06-302008-07-30
CALIFORNIA REPUBLICAN PARTY- STATEBURBANK, CA 9150620002008-06-132008-07-30
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002008-05-312008-07-30
CALIFORNIA REPUBLICAN PARTY- STATEBURBANK, CA 9150620002008-05-302008-07-30
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002008-04-302008-07-30
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002008-03-312008-07-30
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002008-02-292008-07-30
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002008-01-312008-07-30
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002007-12-312008-01-07
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002007-11-302008-01-07
CALIFORNIA REPUBLICAN PARTY- STATEBURBANK, CA 9150640002007-11-272008-01-07
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002007-10-312008-01-07
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002007-09-302007-11-01
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002007-06-302007-07-31
CALIFORNIA REPUBLICAN PARTY- STATEBURBANK, CA 9150620002007-06-272007-07-31
CALIFORNIA REPUBLICAN PARTY- STATEBURBANK, CA 9150620002007-06-152007-07-31
CALIFORNIA REPUBLICAN PARTY- STATEBURBANK, CA 9150620002007-06-082007-07-31
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002007-05-312007-07-31
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002007-04-302007-07-31
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002007-03-302007-07-31
MARION M MCDOWELLSAN CARLOS, CA 94070MANAGER/RETIRED502007-03-012007-07-31
SUSAN L MARTINWOODSIDE, CA 94062HOMEMAKER/N/A252007-03-012007-07-31
KAREN KENNEDYSAN MATEO, CA 94403HOMEMAKER/RETIRED252007-03-012007-07-31
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002007-02-282007-07-31
SUSAN L MARTINWOODSIDE, CA 94062HOMEMAKER/N/A1302007-02-282007-07-31
REPUBLICAN WOMEN FEDERATED-MID PENINSULABURLINGAME, CA 940101502007-02-282007-07-31
LEE B DUBOCMENLO PARK, CA 94025MANAGER/CITY OF MENLO PARK10002007-02-012007-07-31
RONALD VAN POOLDALY CITY, CA 94015FIRE FIGHTER/SAN FRANCISCO FIRE DEPT.10002007-02-012007-07-31
MARLENE E NIECEREDWOOD CITY, CA 94061HOMEMAKER/N/A1302007-02-012007-07-31
MARY JANE PUTNUMWOODSIDE, CA 94062JANITORIAL CONTRATOR/SELF EMPLOYED1302007-02-012007-07-31
GLORIA GILLOGLEYSAN MATEO, CA 94403RETIRED/N/A1302007-02-012007-07-31
NOE CHAVEZSAN MATEO, CA 94402SELF EMPLOYED/JANITORIAL CONTRACTOR4102007-02-012007-07-31
MARION M MCDOWELLSAN CARLOS, CA 94070MANAGER/RETIRED1302007-02-012007-07-31
P. GREGORY CONLONATHERTON, CA 94027MARKETING/JONES & APPARRELL1302007-02-012007-07-31
CHO YOUNG KUGIESBELMONT, CA 94002RETIRED/N/A1502007-02-012007-07-31
KAREN KENNEDYSAN MATEO, CA 94403HOMEMAKER/RETIRED1302007-02-012007-07-31
JOHN AMMIRATILOS ALTOS, CA 94022RETIRED/N/A1302007-02-012007-07-31
LEE B DUBOCMENLO PARK, CA 94025MANAGER/CITY OF MENLO PARK1302007-02-012007-07-31
MARILYN JUNERSAN CARLOS, CA 94070RETIRED/N/A1302007-02-012007-07-31
LUIS BUHLERCUPERTINO, CA 95014CFO/FIRST RAIN, INC.10002007-02-012007-07-31
RAEGENE CASTLEREDWOOD CITY, CA 94062INSURANCE AGENT/CASTLE INSURANCE1952007-02-012007-07-31
SAMUEL GLUCKFOSTER CITY, CA 94404CPA/SAMUEL GLUCK CPA1502007-02-012007-07-31
CHRISTINE HUGHESSAN FRANCISCO, CA 94108CEO/THE GREAT DOG BAKERY1302007-02-012007-07-31
PENELOPE E TOMLINSONSAN CARLOS, CA 94070RETIRED/HOMEMAKER1502007-02-012007-07-31
BARBARA P NUCKELSHILLSBOROUGH, CA 94010RETIRED/N/A1502007-02-012007-07-31
GEORGE A CANONBURLINGAME, CA 94010MANAGER/RETIRED1502007-02-012007-07-31
HONORABLE TOM BORDONARO JR.PASO ROBLES, CA 93446ASSESSOR/SAN LUIS OBISPO COUNTY1302007-02-012007-07-31
DEBORAH WILDERBELMONT, CA 94002ATTORNEY/SELF-EMPOYED3002007-02-012007-07-31
MICHAEL DENUNZIOSAN FRANCISCO, CA 94111RETIRED/N/A1502007-02-012007-07-31
WILLIAM P DICKENSONBELMONT, CA 94002CONSULTING/DICKENSON DEVELOPMENT1502007-02-012007-07-31
HARVARD INVESTMENT COMPANYREDWOOD CITY, CA 940632002007-01-312007-07-31
Donor City, state Employer/Occupation Amount Contribution Date Report Date